desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Etchingham to St Leonards Warrior Square

Tue 2018-03-20 15:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Etchingham to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:3015:542HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:15
Etchingham15:3015:30
Robertsbridge15:3415:34
Battle15:4215:42
Crowhurst15:4615:46
West St Leonards15:5115:51
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5415:55
Hastings15:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:3516:592HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:15
Etchingham16:3516:35
Robertsbridge16:3916:40
Battle16:4716:47
Crowhurst16:5116:51
West St Leonards16:5616:56
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5916:59
Hastings17:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:0017:262HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:45
Etchingham17:0017:00
Robertsbridge17:0417:05
Battle17:1317:14
Crowhurst17:1717:17
West St Leonards17:2317:23
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2617:27
Hastings17:32
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:3518:012HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:13
Etchingham17:3517:35
Robertsbridge17:3917:40
Battle17:4817:49
Crowhurst17:5217:52
West St Leonards17:5817:58
St Leonards Warrior Square18:0118:01
Hastings18:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:5618:192HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:43
Etchingham17:5617:56
Robertsbridge18:0018:01
Battle18:0818:09
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1918:20
Hastings18:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:1218:372HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:01
Etchingham18:1218:12
Robertsbridge18:1618:16
Battle18:2418:24
Crowhurst18:2818:28
West St Leonards18:3318:34
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3718:37
Hastings18:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:2818:522OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:15
Etchingham18:2818:28
Robertsbridge18:3218:32
Battle18:4018:40
Crowhurst18:4318:43
West St Leonards18:4918:49
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5218:52
Ore19:02
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:4519:062HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:36
Etchingham18:4518:45
Battle18:5518:55
St Leonards Warrior Square19:0619:06
Hastings19:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us