desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour

Fri 2024-05-24 15:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:31216:205Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:09
Eastleigh15:3015:31
Hedge End15:3715:37
Botley15:4015:41
Fareham15:4815:49
Portchester15:5415:54
Cosham15:5915:59
Hilsea16:0416:04
Fratton16:0816:08
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:12
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:31317:184Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:09
Eastleigh16:3016:31
Hedge End16:3716:37
Botley16:4016:41
Fareham16:4816:49
Portchester16:5416:54
Cosham16:5916:59
Hilsea17:0417:04
Fratton17:0817:08
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:13
Portsmouth Harbour17:18
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:54217:391Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:12
Eastleigh16:5316:54
Hedge End17:0017:00
Botley17:0417:04
Fareham17:1217:13
Portchester17:1817:18
Cosham17:2217:23
Fratton17:3017:31
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3417:36
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:31318:203Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:09
Eastleigh17:3017:31
Hedge End17:3717:37
Botley17:4017:41
Fareham17:4817:49
Portchester17:5417:54
Cosham17:5917:59
Hilsea18:0418:04
Fratton18:0818:08
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:13
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:34219:254Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:09
Eastleigh18:3318:34
Hedge End18:4018:40
Botley18:4318:44
Fareham18:5518:56
Portchester19:0119:01
Cosham19:0619:06
Hilsea19:1119:11
Fratton19:1519:15
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:19
Portsmouth Harbour19:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:34320:255Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:07
Eastleigh19:3319:34
Hedge End19:4019:40
Botley19:4319:44
Fareham19:5619:56
Portchester20:0120:01
Cosham20:0620:06
Hilsea20:1120:11
Fratton20:1520:16
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1920:20
Portsmouth Harbour20:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:34321:235Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:09
Eastleigh20:3320:34
Hedge End20:4020:40
Botley20:4320:44
Fareham20:5520:56
Portchester21:0121:01
Cosham21:0621:06
Hilsea21:1121:11
Fratton21:1521:16
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1921:20
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:33322:185Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:09
Eastleigh21:3321:33
Hedge End21:3921:39
Botley21:4321:43
Fareham21:5121:52
Portchester21:5721:57
Cosham22:0122:02
Hilsea22:0622:06
Fratton22:1022:11
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1422:15
Portsmouth Harbour22:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Eastleigh and Portsmouth Harbour stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Eastleigh timetables
None
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...