desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastleigh to Fleet

Thu 2019-03-21 08:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastleigh to Fleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:13208:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:23
Eastleigh08:1108:13
Shawford08:2008:20
Winchester08:2508:26
Basingstoke08:4208:43
Fleet08:5408:54
London Waterloo09:38
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:43309:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:55
Eastleigh08:4208:43
Shawford08:4908:49
Winchester08:5408:55
Micheldever09:0309:03
Basingstoke09:1409:16
Fleet09:2609:27
London Waterloo10:08
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole09:14109:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole07:20
Eastleigh09:0309:14
Shawford09:1909:19
Winchester09:2409:25
Basingstoke09:4109:43
Fleet09:5409:54
London Waterloo10:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole10:14110:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:50
Eastleigh10:0610:14
Shawford10:2010:20
Winchester10:2510:25
Basingstoke10:4210:43
Fleet10:5410:54
London Waterloo11:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole11:14111:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:50
Eastleigh11:0611:14
Shawford11:1911:19
Winchester11:2411:25
Basingstoke11:4111:43
Fleet11:5411:54
London Waterloo12:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole12:14112:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:50
Eastleigh12:0612:14
Shawford12:1912:19
Winchester12:2412:25
Basingstoke12:4112:43
Fleet12:5412:54
London Waterloo13:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole13:14113:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:50
Eastleigh13:0613:14
Shawford13:1913:19
Winchester13:2413:25
Basingstoke13:4113:43
Fleet13:5413:54
London Waterloo14:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole14:14114:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:50
Eastleigh14:0614:14
Shawford14:1914:19
Winchester14:2414:25
Basingstoke14:4114:43
Fleet14:5414:54
London Waterloo15:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..