desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastleigh to Fleet

Thu 2018-12-13 18:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastleigh to Fleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
South West TrainsPoole19:14119:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole17:50
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Winchester19:2419:25
Basingstoke19:4119:43
Fleet19:5419:54
London Waterloo20:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole20:14120:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole18:50
Eastleigh20:0620:14
Shawford20:1920:19
Winchester20:2420:25
Basingstoke20:4120:43
Fleet20:5420:54
London Waterloo21:38
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:47221:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Eastleigh20:4620:47
Shawford20:5320:53
Winchester20:5820:59
Micheldever21:0721:07
Basingstoke21:2121:24
Hook21:3121:31
Winchfield21:3521:35
Fleet21:4021:40
London Waterloo22:34
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPoole21:14121:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole19:50
Eastleigh21:0621:14
Shawford21:2021:20
Winchester21:2521:26
Basingstoke21:4221:43
Fleet21:5421:54
London Waterloo22:38
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:47322:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:59
Eastleigh21:4621:47
Winchester21:5521:56
Micheldever22:0522:05
Basingstoke22:1522:24
Hook22:3122:31
Winchfield22:3522:35
Fleet22:4022:40
London Waterloo23:32
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central22:14122:54London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:55
Eastleigh22:0622:14
Shawford22:2022:20
Winchester22:2522:26
Basingstoke22:4222:43
Fleet22:5422:54
London Waterloo23:38
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth23:12100:01London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Hook23:5123:51
Winchfield23:5523:55
Fleet00:0100:01
London Waterloo01:04
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 14th December
South West TrainsSouthampton Central05:07105:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central04:52
Eastleigh05:0605:07
Shawford05:1305:13
Winchester05:1805:19
Micheldever05:2705:27
Basingstoke05:3805:39
Fleet05:5005:50
London Waterloo06:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..