hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Elmstead Woods to Knockholt

Tue 2018-01-23 12:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Elmstead Woods to Knockholt
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:0012:19SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross11:35
Elmstead Woods12:0012:00
Chislehurst12:0312:03
Petts Wood12:0612:06
Orpington12:0912:13
Chelsfield12:1612:16
Knockholt12:1912:19
Sevenoaks12:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross12:3012:49SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:05
Elmstead Woods12:3012:30
Chislehurst12:3312:33
Petts Wood12:3612:36
Orpington12:3912:43
Chelsfield12:4612:46
Knockholt12:4912:49
Sevenoaks12:57
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:0013:19SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross12:35
Elmstead Woods13:0013:00
Chislehurst13:0313:03
Petts Wood13:0613:06
Orpington13:0913:13
Chelsfield13:1613:16
Knockholt13:1913:19
Sevenoaks13:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross13:3013:49SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:05
Elmstead Woods13:3013:30
Chislehurst13:3313:33
Petts Wood13:3613:36
Orpington13:3913:43
Chelsfield13:4613:46
Knockholt13:4913:49
Sevenoaks13:57
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:0014:19SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross13:35
Elmstead Woods14:0014:00
Chislehurst14:0314:03
Petts Wood14:0614:06
Orpington14:0914:13
Chelsfield14:1614:16
Knockholt14:1914:19
Sevenoaks14:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:3014:49SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:05
Elmstead Woods14:3014:30
Chislehurst14:3314:33
Petts Wood14:3614:36
Orpington14:3914:43
Chelsfield14:4614:46
Knockholt14:4914:49
Sevenoaks14:57
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:0015:19SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:35
Elmstead Woods15:0015:00
Chislehurst15:0315:03
Petts Wood15:0615:06
Orpington15:0915:13
Chelsfield15:1615:16
Knockholt15:1915:19
Sevenoaks15:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:3015:49SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:05
Elmstead Woods15:3015:30
Chislehurst15:3315:33
Petts Wood15:3615:36
Orpington15:3915:43
Chelsfield15:4615:46
Knockholt15:4915:49
Sevenoaks15:57
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Elmstead Woods timetables
None
Other Knockholt timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us