hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eridge to Hurst Green

Mon 2017-09-25 05:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eridge to Hurst Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SouthernUckfield05:5806:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield05:40
Eridge05:5705:58
Cowden06:0606:06
Edenbridge Town06:1106:12
Hurst Green06:1906:20
London Bridge07:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield06:4907:151London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield06:30
Eridge06:4806:49
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55
Cowden07:0007:00
Hever07:0407:04
Edenbridge Town07:0807:08
Hurst Green07:1507:15
London Bridge07:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:2407:431London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:05
Eridge07:2307:24
Edenbridge Town07:3607:36
Hurst Green07:4307:44
London Bridge08:26
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:5008:171London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:31
Eridge07:4907:50
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:57
Cowden08:0208:02
Hever08:0608:06
Edenbridge Town08:1008:10
Hurst Green08:1708:17
London Bridge08:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield08:1908:451London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield08:01
Eridge08:1808:19
Ashurst (Kent)08:2408:24
Cowden08:2908:29
Hever08:3408:34
Edenbridge Town08:3808:38
Hurst Green08:4508:46
London Bridge09:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield08:5009:161London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield08:33
Eridge08:5008:50
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:55
Cowden09:0009:00
Hever09:0509:05
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09
Hurst Green09:1609:16
London Bridge09:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield09:5010:161London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield09:34
Eridge09:5009:50
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:55
Cowden10:0110:01
Hever10:0510:05
Edenbridge Town10:0910:09
Hurst Green10:1610:16
London Bridge10:56
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield10:5011:161London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield10:34
Eridge10:5010:50
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:55
Cowden11:0111:01
Hever11:0511:05
Edenbridge Town11:0911:09
Hurst Green11:1611:16
London Bridge11:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Eridge timetables
None
Other Hurst Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us