hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eridge to East Croydon

Mon 2017-09-25 06:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eridge to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SouthernUckfield06:4907:315London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield06:30
Eridge06:4806:49
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55
Cowden07:0007:00
Hever07:0407:04
Edenbridge Town07:0807:08
Hurst Green07:1507:15
Oxted07:1807:18
East Croydon07:3107:32
London Bridge07:51
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:2408:044London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:05
Eridge07:2307:24
Edenbridge Town07:3607:36
Hurst Green07:4307:44
Oxted07:4707:48
East Croydon08:0408:05
London Bridge08:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:5008:334London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:31
Eridge07:4907:50
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:57
Cowden08:0208:02
Hever08:0608:06
Edenbridge Town08:1008:10
Hurst Green08:1708:17
Oxted08:2008:20
East Croydon08:3308:34
London Bridge08:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield08:1909:024London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield08:01
Eridge08:1808:19
Ashurst (Kent)08:2408:24
Cowden08:2908:29
Hever08:3408:34
Edenbridge Town08:3808:38
Hurst Green08:4508:46
Oxted08:4908:49
East Croydon09:0209:02
London Bridge09:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield08:5009:334London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield08:33
Eridge08:5008:50
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:55
Cowden09:0009:00
Hever09:0509:05
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09
Hurst Green09:1609:16
Oxted09:1909:19
East Croydon09:3309:34
London Bridge09:52
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield09:5010:344London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield09:34
Eridge09:5009:50
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:55
Cowden10:0110:01
Hever10:0510:05
Edenbridge Town10:0910:09
Hurst Green10:1610:16
Oxted10:1910:19
East Croydon10:3410:34
London Bridge10:56
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield10:5011:344London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield10:34
Eridge10:5010:50
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:55
Cowden11:0111:01
Hever11:0511:05
Edenbridge Town11:0911:09
Hurst Green11:1611:16
Oxted11:1911:19
East Croydon11:3411:34
London Bridge11:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield11:5012:344London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield11:34
Eridge11:5011:50
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:55
Cowden12:0112:01
Hever12:0512:05
Edenbridge Town12:0912:09
Hurst Green12:1612:16
Oxted12:1912:19
East Croydon12:3412:34
London Bridge12:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Eridge timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us