desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Epsom to Wimbledon

Sun 2019-04-21 21:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Epsom to Wimbledon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
South West TrainsDorking21:24421:436London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking21:07
Epsom21:2321:24
Ewell West21:2721:27
Stoneleigh21:2921:29
Worcester Park21:3221:32
Motspur Park21:3521:35
Raynes Park21:4021:40
Wimbledon21:4321:45
London Waterloo22:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford21:54422:216London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford21:20
Epsom21:5321:54
Ewell West21:5721:57
Stoneleigh21:5921:59
Worcester Park22:0222:02
Motspur Park22:0522:05
Raynes Park22:0822:17
Wimbledon22:2122:21
London Waterloo22:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking22:24422:436London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking22:07
Epsom22:2322:24
Ewell West22:2722:27
Stoneleigh22:2922:29
Worcester Park22:3222:32
Motspur Park22:3522:35
Raynes Park22:4022:40
Wimbledon22:4322:45
London Waterloo23:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford22:54423:216London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford22:20
Epsom22:5322:54
Ewell West22:5722:57
Stoneleigh22:5922:59
Worcester Park23:0223:02
Motspur Park23:0523:05
Raynes Park23:0823:17
Wimbledon23:2123:21
London Waterloo23:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking23:24423:466London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking23:07
Epsom23:2323:24
Ewell West23:2723:27
Stoneleigh23:2923:29
Worcester Park23:3223:32
Motspur Park23:3523:35
Raynes Park23:3923:43
Wimbledon23:4623:47
London Waterloo00:05
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd April
South West TrainsEpsom05:34205:576London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom05:34
Ewell West05:3705:37
Stoneleigh05:3905:39
Worcester Park05:4205:42
Motspur Park05:4505:45
Raynes Park05:4805:54
Wimbledon05:5705:58
London Waterloo06:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsEpsom06:04206:236London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom06:04
Ewell West06:0706:07
Stoneleigh06:0906:09
Worcester Park06:1206:12
Motspur Park06:1506:15
Raynes Park06:1906:20
Wimbledon06:2306:24
London Waterloo06:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsEpsom06:34206:576London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom06:34
Ewell West06:3706:37
Stoneleigh06:3906:39
Worcester Park06:4206:42
Motspur Park06:4506:45
Raynes Park06:4806:54
Wimbledon06:5706:58
London Waterloo07:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:04407:246London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:28
Epsom07:0307:04
Ewell West07:0707:07
Stoneleigh07:0907:09
Worcester Park07:1207:12
Motspur Park07:1507:15
Raynes Park07:1907:20
Wimbledon07:2407:25
London Waterloo07:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..