desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Epsom to Waddon

Fri 2018-10-19 05:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Epsom to Waddon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
SouthernEpsom05:45106:05London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom05:45
Ewell East05:4905:49
Cheam05:5205:52
Sutton (London)05:5505:56
Carshalton Beeches05:5905:59
Wallington06:0106:02
Waddon06:0506:05
London Bridge06:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom06:15106:35London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom06:15
Ewell East06:1906:19
Cheam06:2206:22
Sutton (London)06:2506:26
Carshalton Beeches06:2906:29
Wallington06:3106:32
Waddon06:3506:35
London Bridge06:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking06:45307:05London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking06:27
Epsom06:4306:45
Ewell East06:4906:49
Cheam06:5206:52
Sutton (London)06:5506:56
Carshalton Beeches06:5906:59
Wallington07:0107:02
Waddon07:0507:05
London Bridge07:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernGuildford07:15307:35London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:39
Epsom07:1307:15
Ewell East07:1907:19
Cheam07:2207:22
Sutton (London)07:2507:26
Carshalton Beeches07:2907:29
Wallington07:3107:32
Waddon07:3507:35
London Bridge07:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernGuildford07:45308:05London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:12
Epsom07:4407:45
Ewell East07:4907:49
Cheam07:5207:52
Sutton (London)07:5507:56
Carshalton Beeches07:5907:59
Wallington08:0108:02
Waddon08:0508:05
London Bridge08:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking08:15308:35London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:56
Epsom08:1108:15
Ewell East08:1908:19
Cheam08:2208:22
Sutton (London)08:2508:26
Carshalton Beeches08:2908:29
Wallington08:3108:32
Waddon08:3508:35
London Bridge08:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom08:45109:05London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom08:45
Ewell East08:4908:49
Cheam08:5208:52
Sutton (London)08:5508:56
Carshalton Beeches08:5908:59
Wallington09:0109:02
Waddon09:0509:05
London Bridge09:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEpsom09:15109:35London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom09:15
Ewell East09:1909:19
Cheam09:2209:22
Sutton (London)09:2509:26
Carshalton Beeches09:2909:29
Wallington09:3109:32
Waddon09:3509:35
London Bridge09:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Epsom and Waddon stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Epsom and Waddon stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Epsom timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..