desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Epsom to Vauxhall

Thu 2018-11-15 12:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Epsom to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
South West TrainsGuildford12:34413:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford11:58
Epsom12:3112:34
Ewell West12:3712:37
Stoneleigh12:3912:39
Worcester Park12:4212:42
Motspur Park12:4512:45
Raynes Park12:4812:49
Wimbledon12:5312:53
Earlsfield12:5712:57
Clapham Junction13:0013:01
Vauxhall13:0513:06
London Waterloo13:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking12:49413:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking12:33
Epsom12:4712:49
Ewell West12:5212:52
Stoneleigh12:5412:54
Worcester Park12:5712:57
Motspur Park13:0013:00
Raynes Park13:0413:04
Wimbledon13:0813:08
Earlsfield13:1213:12
Clapham Junction13:1513:16
Vauxhall13:2013:21
London Waterloo13:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford13:04413:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:28
Epsom13:0113:04
Ewell West13:0713:07
Stoneleigh13:0913:09
Worcester Park13:1213:12
Motspur Park13:1513:15
Raynes Park13:1813:19
Wimbledon13:2313:23
Earlsfield13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3013:31
Vauxhall13:3513:36
London Waterloo13:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking13:19413:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking13:03
Epsom13:1713:19
Ewell West13:2213:22
Stoneleigh13:2413:24
Worcester Park13:2713:27
Motspur Park13:3013:30
Raynes Park13:3413:34
Wimbledon13:3813:38
Earlsfield13:4213:42
Clapham Junction13:4513:46
Vauxhall13:5013:51
London Waterloo13:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford13:34414:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:58
Epsom13:3113:34
Ewell West13:3713:37
Stoneleigh13:3913:39
Worcester Park13:4213:42
Motspur Park13:4513:45
Raynes Park13:4813:49
Wimbledon13:5313:53
Earlsfield13:5713:57
Clapham Junction14:0014:01
Vauxhall14:0514:06
London Waterloo14:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking13:49414:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking13:33
Epsom13:4713:49
Ewell West13:5213:52
Stoneleigh13:5413:54
Worcester Park13:5713:57
Motspur Park14:0014:00
Raynes Park14:0414:04
Wimbledon14:0814:08
Earlsfield14:1214:12
Clapham Junction14:1514:16
Vauxhall14:2014:21
London Waterloo14:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford14:04414:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford13:28
Epsom14:0114:04
Ewell West14:0714:07
Stoneleigh14:0914:09
Worcester Park14:1214:12
Motspur Park14:1514:15
Raynes Park14:1814:19
Wimbledon14:2314:23
Earlsfield14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3014:31
Vauxhall14:3514:36
London Waterloo14:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking14:19414:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking14:02
Epsom14:1614:19
Ewell West14:2214:22
Stoneleigh14:2414:24
Worcester Park14:2714:27
Motspur Park14:3014:30
Raynes Park14:3414:34
Wimbledon14:3814:38
Earlsfield14:4214:42
Clapham Junction14:4514:46
Vauxhall14:5014:51
London Waterloo14:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..