desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood

Mon 2018-08-20 19:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ThameslinkSutton (London)19:49120:282St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:16
Elephant & Castle19:4919:49
London Blackfriars19:5419:54
City Thameslink19:5619:56
Farringdon19:5819:59
London St Pancras Ll20:0320:03
Kentish Town20:0820:08
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1420:14
Cricklewood20:1620:17
Hendon20:2120:21
Mill Hill Broadway20:2420:24
Elstree & Borehamwood20:2820:28
St Albans City20:38
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:04120:432St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:19
Elephant & Castle20:0420:04
London Blackfriars20:0920:09
City Thameslink20:1120:11
Farringdon20:1320:14
London St Pancras Ll20:1820:18
Kentish Town20:2320:23
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29
Cricklewood20:3120:32
Hendon20:3620:36
Mill Hill Broadway20:3920:39
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4320:43
St Albans City20:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:34121:132St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)19:49
Elephant & Castle20:3420:34
London Blackfriars20:3920:39
City Thameslink20:4120:41
Farringdon20:4320:44
London St Pancras Ll20:4820:48
Kentish Town20:5320:53
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59
Cricklewood21:0121:02
Hendon21:0621:06
Mill Hill Broadway21:0921:09
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1321:13
St Albans City21:23
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)20:49121:282St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:16
Elephant & Castle20:4920:49
London Blackfriars20:5420:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
Farringdon20:5820:59
London St Pancras Ll21:0321:03
Kentish Town21:0821:08
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1421:14
Cricklewood21:1621:17
Hendon21:2121:21
Mill Hill Broadway21:2421:24
Elstree & Borehamwood21:2821:28
St Albans City21:38
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:11121:442St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:21
Elephant & Castle21:1121:11
London Blackfriars21:1621:17
City Thameslink21:1821:19
Farringdon21:2121:21
London St Pancras Ll21:2521:26
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3421:34
Mill Hill Broadway21:4021:40
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4421:44
St Albans City21:54
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:34122:132St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)20:49
Elephant & Castle21:3421:34
London Blackfriars21:3921:39
City Thameslink21:4121:41
Farringdon21:4321:44
London St Pancras Ll21:4821:48
Kentish Town21:5321:53
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
Cricklewood22:0122:02
Hendon22:0622:06
Mill Hill Broadway22:0922:09
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1322:13
St Albans City22:23
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)21:49122:282St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:16
Elephant & Castle21:4921:49
London Blackfriars21:5421:54
City Thameslink21:5621:56
Farringdon21:5821:59
London St Pancras Ll22:0322:03
Kentish Town22:0822:08
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:14
Cricklewood22:1622:17
Hendon22:2122:21
Mill Hill Broadway22:2422:24
Elstree & Borehamwood22:2822:28
St Albans City22:38
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:19122:582BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:46
Elephant & Castle22:1922:19
London Blackfriars22:2422:24
City Thameslink22:2622:26
Farringdon22:2822:29
London St Pancras Ll22:3322:33
Kentish Town22:3822:38
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4422:44
Cricklewood22:4622:47
Hendon22:5122:51
Mill Hill Broadway22:5422:54
Elstree & Borehamwood22:5822:58
Bedford23:48
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Elephant & Castle and Elstree & Borehamwood stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Elephant & Castle timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..