hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Malling to Charing

Sat 2018-02-24 03:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Malling to Charing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:1707:47Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:22
East Malling07:1707:17
Barming07:2007:20
Maidstone East07:2507:26
Bearsted07:3107:31
Hollingbourne07:3507:35
Harrietsham07:3807:38
Lenham07:4207:42
Charing (Kent)07:4707:47
Canterbury West08:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:1708:47Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:22
East Malling08:1708:17
Barming08:2008:20
Maidstone East08:2508:26
Bearsted08:3108:31
Hollingbourne08:3508:35
Harrietsham08:3808:38
Lenham08:4208:42
Charing (Kent)08:4708:47
Canterbury West09:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th February
SoutheasternLondon Victoria00:1700:47Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:22
East Malling00:1700:17
Barming00:2000:20
Maidstone East00:2500:25
Bearsted00:30
Hollingbourne00:34
Harrietsham00:38
Lenham00:41
Charing (Kent)00:47
Ashford International00:56
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:3109:01Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:29
East Malling08:3108:31
Barming08:3508:35
Maidstone East08:3908:40
Bearsted08:4508:45
Hollingbourne08:4908:49
Harrietsham08:5208:52
Lenham08:5608:56
Charing (Kent)09:0109:01
Ashford International09:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:3110:01Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:29
East Malling09:3109:31
Barming09:3509:35
Maidstone East09:3909:40
Bearsted09:4509:45
Hollingbourne09:4909:49
Harrietsham09:5209:52
Lenham09:5609:56
Charing (Kent)10:0110:01
Ashford International10:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:3111:01Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:29
East Malling10:3110:31
Barming10:3510:35
Maidstone East10:3910:40
Bearsted10:4510:45
Hollingbourne10:4910:49
Harrietsham10:5210:52
Lenham10:5610:56
Charing (Kent)11:0111:01
Ashford International11:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:3112:01Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:29
East Malling11:3111:31
Barming11:3511:35
Maidstone East11:3911:40
Bearsted11:4511:45
Hollingbourne11:4911:49
Harrietsham11:5211:52
Lenham11:5611:56
Charing (Kent)12:0112:01
Ashford International12:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:3113:01Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:29
East Malling12:3112:31
Barming12:3512:35
Maidstone East12:3912:40
Bearsted12:4512:45
Hollingbourne12:4912:49
Harrietsham12:5212:52
Lenham12:5612:56
Charing (Kent)13:0113:01
Ashford International13:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other East Malling timetables
None
Other Charing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us