hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Malling to Bromley South

Fri 2018-01-19 05:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Malling to Bromley South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
SoutheasternAshford International05:5406:303London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:14
East Malling05:5405:54
West Malling05:5605:57
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0306:04
Otford06:1306:13
Swanley06:2106:22
Bromley South06:3006:31
London Victoria06:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:2607:033London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:47
East Malling06:2606:26
West Malling06:2906:29
Borough Green & Wrotham06:3606:36
Kemsing06:4006:40
Otford06:4506:46
Swanley06:5506:55
Bromley South07:0307:04
London Victoria07:24
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:4207:193London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:01
East Malling06:4206:42
West Malling06:4406:45
Borough Green & Wrotham06:5106:51
Kemsing06:5506:55
Otford07:0107:01
Swanley07:1007:11
Bromley South07:1907:20
London Victoria07:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:0307:403London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:24
East Malling07:0307:03
West Malling07:0507:06
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12
Kemsing07:1607:16
Otford07:2207:22
Swanley07:3107:32
Bromley South07:4007:41
London Blackfriars08:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:1907:563London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International06:40
East Malling07:1907:19
West Malling07:2107:22
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2807:28
Kemsing07:3207:32
Otford07:3807:38
Swanley07:4707:48
Bromley South07:5607:57
London Victoria08:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International07:5108:253London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:11
East Malling07:5107:51
West Malling07:5307:54
Borough Green & Wrotham08:0008:00
Kemsing08:0408:04
Otford08:1008:10
Bromley South08:2508:26
London Victoria08:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International08:2809:043London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:48
East Malling08:2808:28
West Malling08:3008:31
Borough Green & Wrotham08:3708:37
Kemsing08:4108:41
Otford08:4708:47
Swanley08:5508:56
Bromley South09:0409:05
London Victoria09:24
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West09:1109:503London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West08:06
East Malling09:1109:11
West Malling09:1409:14
Borough Green & Wrotham09:2109:21
Kemsing09:2509:25
Otford09:3009:30
Swanley09:3909:39
St Mary Cray09:4309:43
Bromley South09:5009:50
London Victoria10:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other East Malling timetables
None
Other Bromley South timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us