desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal

Thu 2018-09-20 21:40

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ThameslinkLuton21:40122:402Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:18
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4021:40
Mill Hill Broadway21:4321:44
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:51
London St Pancras Ll22:0222:02
Farringdon22:0622:07
City Thameslink22:0822:09
London Blackfriars22:1122:11
London Bridge22:1722:18
Deptford22:2522:25
Greenwich22:2722:27
Maze Hill22:3022:30
Westcombe Park22:3222:32
Charlton22:3422:35
Woolwich Arsenal22:4022:40
Rainham (Kent)23:41
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:10123:102Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:48
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1022:10
Mill Hill Broadway22:1322:14
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2122:21
London St Pancras Ll22:3222:32
Farringdon22:3622:37
City Thameslink22:3822:39
London Blackfriars22:4122:41
London Bridge22:4722:48
Deptford22:5522:55
Greenwich22:5722:57
Maze Hill23:0023:00
Westcombe Park23:0223:02
Charlton23:0423:05
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st September
ThameslinkLuton08:39109:402Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:16
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3808:39
Mill Hill Broadway08:4208:43
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5008:51
London St Pancras Ll09:0209:02
Farringdon09:0609:07
City Thameslink09:0809:09
London Blackfriars09:1109:11
London Bridge09:1709:18
Deptford09:2509:25
Greenwich09:2709:27
Maze Hill09:3009:30
Westcombe Park09:3209:32
Charlton09:3409:35
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40
Rainham (Kent)10:41
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:39110:402Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:16
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3809:39
Mill Hill Broadway09:4209:43
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5009:51
London St Pancras Ll10:0210:02
Farringdon10:0610:07
City Thameslink10:0810:09
London Blackfriars10:1110:11
London Bridge10:1710:18
Deptford10:2510:25
Greenwich10:2710:27
Maze Hill10:3010:30
Westcombe Park10:3210:32
Charlton10:3410:35
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40
Rainham (Kent)11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:40111:402Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:16
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4010:40
Mill Hill Broadway10:4310:44
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:51
London St Pancras Ll11:0211:02
Farringdon11:0611:07
City Thameslink11:0811:09
London Blackfriars11:1111:11
London Bridge11:1711:18
Deptford11:2511:25
Greenwich11:2711:27
Maze Hill11:3011:30
Westcombe Park11:3211:32
Charlton11:3411:35
Woolwich Arsenal11:4011:40
Rainham (Kent)12:41
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:10112:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:48
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1011:10
Mill Hill Broadway11:1311:14
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2111:21
London St Pancras Ll11:3211:32
Farringdon11:3611:37
City Thameslink11:3811:39
London Blackfriars11:4111:41
London Bridge11:4711:48
Deptford11:5511:55
Greenwich11:5711:57
Maze Hill12:0012:00
Westcombe Park12:0212:02
Charlton12:0412:05
Woolwich Arsenal12:1012:10
Rainham (Kent)13:11
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton12:10113:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:48
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1012:10
Mill Hill Broadway12:1312:14
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2112:21
London St Pancras Ll12:3212:32
Farringdon12:3612:37
City Thameslink12:3812:39
London Blackfriars12:4112:41
London Bridge12:4712:48
Deptford12:5512:55
Greenwich12:5712:57
Maze Hill13:0013:00
Westcombe Park13:0213:02
Charlton13:0413:05
Woolwich Arsenal13:1013:10
Rainham (Kent)14:11
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton13:10114:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:48
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1013:10
Mill Hill Broadway13:1313:14
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2113:21
London St Pancras Ll13:3213:32
Farringdon13:3613:37
City Thameslink13:3813:39
London Blackfriars13:4113:41
London Bridge13:4713:48
Deptford13:5513:55
Greenwich13:5713:57
Maze Hill14:0014:00
Westcombe Park14:0214:02
Charlton14:0414:05
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10
Rainham (Kent)15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton14:10115:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:48
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1014:10
Mill Hill Broadway14:1314:14
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2114:21
London St Pancras Ll14:3214:32
Farringdon14:3614:37
City Thameslink14:3814:39
London Blackfriars14:4114:41
London Bridge14:4714:48
Deptford14:5514:55
Greenwich14:5714:57
Maze Hill15:0015:00
Westcombe Park15:0215:02
Charlton15:0415:05
Woolwich Arsenal15:1015:10
Rainham (Kent)16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Elstree & Borehamwood (ELS)
DeparturesELS to WWAArrivalsWWA to ELS
Woolwich Arsenal (WWA)
DeparturesWWA to ELSArrivalsELS to WWA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Elstree & Borehamwood Railway StationWoolwich Arsenal Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Elstree & Borehamwood and Woolwich Arsenal stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Elstree & Borehamwood and Woolwich Arsenal stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..