desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction

Mon 2018-08-20 20:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Elstree & Borehamwood to Mitcham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ThameslinkSt Albans City20:31121:37Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:22
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3120:31
Mill Hill Broadway20:3420:35
Hendon20:3820:38
Cricklewood20:4220:43
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4520:46
Kentish Town20:5120:51
London St Pancras Ll20:5720:57
Farringdon21:0121:02
City Thameslink21:0321:04
London Blackfriars21:0621:06
Elephant & Castle21:1021:10
Loughborough Junction21:1521:15
Herne Hill21:1921:20
Tulse Hill21:2421:26
Streatham21:2921:30
Mitcham Eastfields21:3421:34
Mitcham Junction21:3721:37
Sutton (London)21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City21:01122:07Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:52
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0121:01
Mill Hill Broadway21:0421:05
Hendon21:0821:08
Cricklewood21:1221:13
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1521:16
Kentish Town21:2121:21
London St Pancras Ll21:2721:27
Farringdon21:3121:32
City Thameslink21:3321:34
London Blackfriars21:3621:36
Elephant & Castle21:4021:40
Loughborough Junction21:4521:45
Herne Hill21:4921:50
Tulse Hill21:5421:56
Streatham21:5922:00
Mitcham Eastfields22:0422:04
Mitcham Junction22:0722:07
Sutton (London)22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City22:01123:07Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City21:52
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0122:01
Mill Hill Broadway22:0422:05
Hendon22:0822:08
Cricklewood22:1222:13
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1522:16
Kentish Town22:2122:21
London St Pancras Ll22:2722:27
Farringdon22:3122:32
City Thameslink22:3322:34
London Blackfriars22:3622:36
Elephant & Castle22:4022:40
Loughborough Junction22:4522:45
Herne Hill22:4922:50
Tulse Hill22:5422:56
Streatham22:5923:00
Mitcham Eastfields23:0423:04
Mitcham Junction23:0723:07
Sutton (London)23:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City22:31123:37Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City22:22
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3422:35
Hendon22:3822:38
Cricklewood22:4222:43
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4522:46
Kentish Town22:5122:51
London St Pancras Ll22:5722:57
Farringdon23:0123:02
London Blackfriars23:0623:06
Elephant & Castle23:1023:10
Loughborough Junction23:1523:15
Herne Hill23:1923:20
Tulse Hill23:2423:26
Streatham23:2923:30
Mitcham Eastfields23:3423:34
Mitcham Junction23:3723:37
Sutton (London)23:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
ThameslinkLuton06:00107:07Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:36
Elstree & Borehamwood06:0006:00
Mill Hill Broadway06:0406:04
Hendon06:0806:08
Cricklewood06:1206:13
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1606:17
Kentish Town06:2106:21
London St Pancras Ll06:2706:27
Farringdon06:3106:32
City Thameslink06:3306:34
London Blackfriars06:3606:36
Elephant & Castle06:4006:40
Loughborough Junction06:4506:45
Herne Hill06:4906:50
Tulse Hill06:5406:56
Streatham06:5907:00
Mitcham Eastfields07:0407:04
Mitcham Junction07:0707:07
Sutton (London)07:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City06:30107:37Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City06:21
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3006:30
Mill Hill Broadway06:3406:34
Hendon06:3806:38
Cricklewood06:4206:43
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4606:47
Kentish Town06:5106:51
London St Pancras Ll06:5706:57
Farringdon07:0107:02
City Thameslink07:0307:04
London Blackfriars07:0607:06
Elephant & Castle07:1007:10
Loughborough Junction07:1507:15
Herne Hill07:1907:20
Tulse Hill07:2407:26
Streatham07:2907:30
Mitcham Eastfields07:3407:34
Mitcham Junction07:3707:37
Sutton (London)07:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City07:31108:37Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City07:22
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3107:31
Mill Hill Broadway07:3407:35
Hendon07:3807:38
Cricklewood07:4207:43
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4607:47
Kentish Town07:5107:51
London St Pancras Ll07:5707:57
Farringdon08:0108:02
City Thameslink08:0308:04
London Blackfriars08:0608:06
Elephant & Castle08:1008:10
Loughborough Junction08:1508:15
Herne Hill08:1908:20
Tulse Hill08:2408:27
Streatham08:3008:30
Mitcham Eastfields08:3408:34
Mitcham Junction08:3708:37
Sutton (London)08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City08:01109:07Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City07:52
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0108:01
Mill Hill Broadway08:0408:05
Hendon08:0808:08
Cricklewood08:1208:13
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1608:17
Kentish Town08:2108:21
London St Pancras Ll08:2708:27
Farringdon08:3108:32
City Thameslink08:3308:34
London Blackfriars08:3608:36
Elephant & Castle08:4008:40
Loughborough Junction08:4508:45
Herne Hill08:4908:50
Tulse Hill08:5408:57
Streatham09:0009:00
Mitcham Eastfields09:0409:04
Mitcham Junction09:0709:07
Sutton (London)09:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Elstree & Borehamwood and Mitcham Junction stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
None
Other Mitcham Junction timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..