desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton

Tue 2018-11-13 20:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:35221:012LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:30
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3520:35
Radlett20:3920:39
St Albans City20:4520:45
Harpenden20:5120:51
Luton Airport Parkway20:5620:57
Luton21:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:05221:312LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:58
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0521:05
Radlett21:0921:09
St Albans City21:1521:15
Harpenden21:2121:21
Luton Airport Parkway21:2621:27
Luton21:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)22:05222:303BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)19:58
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05
Radlett22:0922:09
St Albans City22:1522:15
Harpenden22:2122:21
Luton Airport Parkway22:2622:27
Luton22:3022:32
Bedford22:57
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)22:58223:243BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:46
Elstree & Borehamwood22:5822:58
Radlett23:0223:02
St Albans City23:0823:09
Harpenden23:1523:15
Luton Airport Parkway23:2023:20
Luton23:2423:25
Bedford23:48
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)23:16223:423BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)21:49
Elstree & Borehamwood23:1623:16
Radlett23:2023:20
St Albans City23:2623:27
Harpenden23:3323:33
Luton Airport Parkway23:3823:39
Luton23:4223:43
Bedford00:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)23:31223:573BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)22:18
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3123:31
Radlett23:3523:35
St Albans City23:4123:42
Harpenden23:4823:48
Luton Airport Parkway23:5323:54
Luton23:5723:58
Bedford00:18
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)23:49200:153BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)22:19
Elstree & Borehamwood23:4923:49
Radlett23:5323:53
St Albans City23:5823:59
Harpenden00:0600:06
Luton Airport Parkway00:1100:11
Luton00:1500:16
Bedford00:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)23:59200:253BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)22:48
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5923:59
Radlett00:0300:03
St Albans City00:0900:10
Harpenden00:1600:16
Luton Airport Parkway00:2100:21
Luton00:2500:26
Bedford00:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Elstree & Borehamwood and Luton stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Elstree & Borehamwood timetables
None
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..