desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town

Mon 2018-08-20 20:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ThameslinkSt Albans City20:16120:361Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:07
Elstree & Borehamwood20:1620:16
Mill Hill Broadway20:1920:20
Hendon20:2320:23
Cricklewood20:2720:28
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3020:31
Kentish Town20:3620:36
Sutton (London)21:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City20:31120:511Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:22
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3120:31
Mill Hill Broadway20:3420:35
Hendon20:3820:38
Cricklewood20:4220:43
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4520:46
Kentish Town20:5120:51
Sutton (London)21:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City20:46121:061Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:37
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4620:46
Mill Hill Broadway20:4920:50
Hendon20:5320:53
Cricklewood20:5720:58
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0021:01
Kentish Town21:0621:06
Sutton (London)22:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City21:01121:211Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:52
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0121:01
Mill Hill Broadway21:0421:05
Hendon21:0821:08
Cricklewood21:1221:13
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1521:16
Kentish Town21:2121:21
Sutton (London)22:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City21:16121:361Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City21:07
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1621:16
Mill Hill Broadway21:1921:20
Hendon21:2321:23
Cricklewood21:2721:28
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3021:31
Kentish Town21:3621:36
Sutton (London)22:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City21:46122:061Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City21:37
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4621:46
Mill Hill Broadway21:4921:50
Hendon21:5321:53
Cricklewood21:5721:58
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0022:01
Kentish Town22:0622:06
Sutton (London)23:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City22:01122:211Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City21:52
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0122:01
Mill Hill Broadway22:0422:05
Hendon22:0822:08
Cricklewood22:1222:13
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1522:16
Kentish Town22:2122:21
Sutton (London)23:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City22:31122:511Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City22:22
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3422:35
Hendon22:3822:38
Cricklewood22:4222:43
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4522:46
Kentish Town22:5122:51
Sutton (London)23:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Elstree & Borehamwood and Kentish Town stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..