desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Kilbride to Glasgow Central

Wed 2018-05-23 09:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Kilbride to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRailEast Kilbride09:2809:599Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
East Kilbride09:28
Hairmyres09:3109:32
Busby09:3709:37
Clarkston09:3909:40
Giffnock09:4309:43
Thornliebank09:4609:46
Pollokshaws West09:4909:49
Crossmyloof09:5209:52
Glasgow Central09:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride09:5710:295Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
East Kilbride09:57
Hairmyres10:0010:01
Thorntonhall10:0410:04
Busby10:0710:07
Clarkston10:1010:10
Giffnock10:1310:14
Thornliebank10:1610:16
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20
Crossmyloof10:2210:23
Glasgow Central10:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride10:2810:598Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
East Kilbride10:28
Hairmyres10:3110:32
Busby10:3710:37
Clarkston10:3910:40
Giffnock10:4310:43
Thornliebank10:4610:46
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49
Crossmyloof10:5210:52
Glasgow Central10:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride10:5711:298Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
East Kilbride10:57
Hairmyres11:0011:01
Thorntonhall11:0411:04
Busby11:0711:07
Clarkston11:1011:10
Giffnock11:1311:14
Thornliebank11:1611:16
Pollokshaws West11:1911:20
Crossmyloof11:2211:23
Glasgow Central11:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride11:2811:596Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
East Kilbride11:28
Hairmyres11:3111:32
Busby11:3711:37
Clarkston11:3911:40
Giffnock11:4311:43
Thornliebank11:4611:46
Pollokshaws West11:4911:49
Crossmyloof11:5211:52
Glasgow Central11:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride11:5712:296Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
East Kilbride11:57
Hairmyres12:0012:01
Thorntonhall12:0412:04
Busby12:0712:07
Clarkston12:1012:10
Giffnock12:1312:14
Thornliebank12:1612:16
Pollokshaws West12:1912:20
Crossmyloof12:2212:23
Glasgow Central12:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride12:2812:598Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
East Kilbride12:28
Hairmyres12:3112:32
Busby12:3712:37
Clarkston12:3912:40
Giffnock12:4312:43
Thornliebank12:4612:46
Pollokshaws West12:4912:49
Crossmyloof12:5212:52
Glasgow Central12:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride12:5713:296Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
East Kilbride12:57
Hairmyres13:0013:01
Thorntonhall13:0413:04
Busby13:0713:07
Clarkston13:1013:10
Giffnock13:1313:14
Thornliebank13:1613:16
Pollokshaws West13:1913:20
Crossmyloof13:2213:23
Glasgow Central13:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other East Kilbride timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..