desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Kilbride to Giffnock

Wed 2018-05-23 08:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Kilbride to Giffnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRailEast Kilbride08:2608:42Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride08:26
Hairmyres08:2908:30
Thorntonhall08:3308:33
Busby08:3608:36
Clarkston08:3908:39
Giffnock08:4208:43
Glasgow Central08:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride08:5709:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride08:57
Hairmyres09:0009:01
Thorntonhall09:0409:04
Busby09:0709:07
Clarkston09:1009:10
Giffnock09:1309:14
Glasgow Central09:28
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride09:2809:43Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride09:28
Hairmyres09:3109:32
Busby09:3709:37
Clarkston09:3909:40
Giffnock09:4309:43
Glasgow Central09:59
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride09:5710:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride09:57
Hairmyres10:0010:01
Thorntonhall10:0410:04
Busby10:0710:07
Clarkston10:1010:10
Giffnock10:1310:14
Glasgow Central10:29
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride10:2810:43Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride10:28
Hairmyres10:3110:32
Busby10:3710:37
Clarkston10:3910:40
Giffnock10:4310:43
Glasgow Central10:59
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride10:5711:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride10:57
Hairmyres11:0011:01
Thorntonhall11:0411:04
Busby11:0711:07
Clarkston11:1011:10
Giffnock11:1311:14
Glasgow Central11:29
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride11:2811:43Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride11:28
Hairmyres11:3111:32
Busby11:3711:37
Clarkston11:3911:40
Giffnock11:4311:43
Glasgow Central11:59
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride11:5712:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride11:57
Hairmyres12:0012:01
Thorntonhall12:0412:04
Busby12:0712:07
Clarkston12:1012:10
Giffnock12:1312:14
Glasgow Central12:29
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other East Kilbride timetables
None
Other Giffnock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..