desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Kilbride to Clarkston

Wed 2018-05-23 06:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Kilbride to Clarkston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRailEast Kilbride06:1806:31Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride06:18
Hairmyres06:2106:22
Thorntonhall06:2506:25
Busby06:2806:28
Clarkston06:3106:31
Glasgow Central06:49
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride06:5107:04Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride06:51
Hairmyres06:5406:55
Thorntonhall06:5806:58
Busby07:0107:01
Clarkston07:0407:04
Glasgow Central07:23
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride07:2507:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride07:25
Hairmyres07:2807:29
Thorntonhall07:3207:32
Busby07:3507:36
Clarkston07:3807:39
Glasgow Central07:58
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride07:4307:53Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
East Kilbride07:43
Hairmyres07:4607:47
Clarkston07:5307:54
Glasgow Central08:09
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride07:5908:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride07:59
Hairmyres08:0208:03
Thorntonhall08:0608:06
Busby08:0908:10
Clarkston08:1208:13
Glasgow Central08:31
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride08:1108:26Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride08:11
Hairmyres08:1808:19
Busby08:2408:24
Clarkston08:2608:27
Glasgow Central08:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride08:2608:39Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride08:26
Hairmyres08:2908:30
Thorntonhall08:3308:33
Busby08:3608:36
Clarkston08:3908:39
Glasgow Central08:58
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEast Kilbride08:5709:10Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Kilbride08:57
Hairmyres09:0009:01
Thorntonhall09:0409:04
Busby09:0709:07
Clarkston09:1009:10
Glasgow Central09:28
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other East Kilbride timetables
None
Other Clarkston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..