desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Farleigh to Tonbridge

Sun 2019-06-16 05:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Farleigh to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)07:0307:272TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:35
East Farleigh07:0307:03
Wateringbury07:0807:08
Yalding07:1207:12
Beltring07:1507:15
Paddock Wood07:1907:19
Tonbridge07:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)08:0308:271TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)07:35
East Farleigh08:0308:03
Wateringbury08:0808:08
Yalding08:1208:12
Beltring08:1508:15
Paddock Wood08:1908:19
Tonbridge08:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)09:0309:271TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)08:35
East Farleigh09:0309:03
Wateringbury09:0809:08
Yalding09:1209:12
Beltring09:1509:15
Paddock Wood09:1909:19
Tonbridge09:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)10:0310:271TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)09:35
East Farleigh10:0310:03
Wateringbury10:0810:08
Yalding10:1210:12
Beltring10:1510:15
Paddock Wood10:1910:19
Tonbridge10:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)11:0311:271TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)10:35
East Farleigh11:0311:03
Wateringbury11:0811:08
Yalding11:1211:12
Beltring11:1511:15
Paddock Wood11:1911:19
Tonbridge11:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)12:0312:271TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)11:35
East Farleigh12:0312:03
Wateringbury12:0812:08
Yalding12:1212:12
Beltring12:1512:15
Paddock Wood12:1912:19
Tonbridge12:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)13:0313:271TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)12:35
East Farleigh13:0313:03
Wateringbury13:0813:08
Yalding13:1213:12
Beltring13:1513:15
Paddock Wood13:1913:19
Tonbridge13:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)14:0314:271TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)13:35
East Farleigh14:0314:03
Wateringbury14:0814:08
Yalding14:1214:12
Beltring14:1514:15
Paddock Wood14:1914:19
Tonbridge14:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other East Farleigh timetables
None
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..