desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Farleigh to Strood

Tue 2019-02-12 17:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Farleigh to Strood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
SoutheasternPaddock Wood17:5018:193Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood17:34
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58
Aylesford18:0318:03
New Hythe18:0518:05
Snodland18:0818:08
Halling18:1118:11
Cuxton18:1518:15
Strood (Kent)18:19
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood18:0818:393Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood17:52
East Farleigh18:0818:08
Maidstone West18:1518:16
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18
Aylesford18:2318:23
New Hythe18:2518:25
Snodland18:2818:28
Halling18:3118:31
Cuxton18:3518:35
Strood (Kent)18:39
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood18:5919:293Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood18:43
East Farleigh18:5918:59
Maidstone West19:0419:05
Maidstone Barracks19:0719:07
Aylesford19:1219:12
New Hythe19:1419:14
Snodland19:1719:17
Halling19:2019:20
Cuxton19:2419:24
Strood (Kent)19:29
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood19:2919:583Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood19:13
East Farleigh19:2919:29
Maidstone West19:3419:35
Maidstone Barracks19:3719:37
Aylesford19:4219:42
New Hythe19:4419:44
Snodland19:4719:47
Halling19:5019:50
Cuxton19:5419:54
Strood (Kent)19:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood19:5820:273Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood19:42
East Farleigh19:5819:58
Maidstone West20:0320:04
Maidstone Barracks20:0620:06
Aylesford20:1120:11
New Hythe20:1320:13
Snodland20:1620:16
Halling20:1920:19
Cuxton20:2320:23
Strood (Kent)20:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge20:5721:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge20:34
East Farleigh20:5720:57
Maidstone West21:0121:03
Maidstone Barracks21:0521:05
Aylesford21:1021:10
New Hythe21:1221:12
Snodland21:1521:15
Halling21:1821:18
Cuxton21:2221:22
Strood (Kent)21:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge21:5722:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge21:34
East Farleigh21:5721:57
Maidstone West22:0122:03
Maidstone Barracks22:0522:05
Aylesford22:1022:10
New Hythe22:1222:12
Snodland22:1522:15
Halling22:1822:18
Cuxton22:2222:22
Strood (Kent)22:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge22:5723:262Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge22:34
East Farleigh22:5722:57
Maidstone West23:0123:03
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05
Aylesford23:1023:10
New Hythe23:1223:12
Snodland23:1523:15
Halling23:1823:18
Cuxton23:2223:22
Strood (Kent)23:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other East Farleigh timetables
None
Other Strood timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..