desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Farleigh to Strood

Sun 2019-01-13 07:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Farleigh to Strood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
SoutheasternTonbridge07:5608:253Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge07:33
East Farleigh07:5607:56
Maidstone West08:0008:01
Maidstone Barracks08:0308:03
Aylesford08:0808:08
New Hythe08:1108:11
Snodland08:1408:14
Halling08:1708:17
Cuxton08:2008:20
Strood (Kent)08:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge08:5609:253Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge08:33
East Farleigh08:5608:56
Maidstone West09:0009:01
Maidstone Barracks09:0309:03
Aylesford09:0809:08
New Hythe09:1109:11
Snodland09:1409:14
Halling09:1709:17
Cuxton09:2009:20
Strood (Kent)09:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge09:5610:253Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge09:33
East Farleigh09:5609:56
Maidstone West10:0010:01
Maidstone Barracks10:0310:03
Aylesford10:0810:08
New Hythe10:1110:11
Snodland10:1410:14
Halling10:1710:17
Cuxton10:2010:20
Strood (Kent)10:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge10:5611:253Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge10:33
East Farleigh10:5610:56
Maidstone West11:0011:01
Maidstone Barracks11:0311:03
Aylesford11:0811:08
New Hythe11:1111:11
Snodland11:1411:14
Halling11:1711:17
Cuxton11:2011:20
Strood (Kent)11:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge11:5612:253Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge11:33
East Farleigh11:5611:56
Maidstone West12:0012:01
Maidstone Barracks12:0312:03
Aylesford12:0812:08
New Hythe12:1112:11
Snodland12:1412:14
Halling12:1712:17
Cuxton12:2012:20
Strood (Kent)12:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge12:5613:253Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge12:33
East Farleigh12:5612:56
Maidstone West13:0013:01
Maidstone Barracks13:0313:03
Aylesford13:0813:08
New Hythe13:1113:11
Snodland13:1413:14
Halling13:1713:17
Cuxton13:2013:20
Strood (Kent)13:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge13:5614:253Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge13:33
East Farleigh13:5613:56
Maidstone West14:0014:01
Maidstone Barracks14:0314:03
Aylesford14:0814:08
New Hythe14:1114:11
Snodland14:1414:14
Halling14:1714:17
Cuxton14:2014:20
Strood (Kent)14:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge14:5615:253Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge14:33
East Farleigh14:5614:56
Maidstone West15:0015:01
Maidstone Barracks15:0315:03
Aylesford15:0815:08
New Hythe15:1115:11
Snodland15:1415:14
Halling15:1715:17
Cuxton15:2015:20
Strood (Kent)15:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other East Farleigh timetables
None
Other Strood timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..