desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Farleigh to Strood

Wed 2019-06-19 02:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Farleigh to Strood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
SoutheasternPaddock Wood05:4406:133Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood05:28
East Farleigh05:4405:44
Maidstone West05:4905:50
Maidstone Barracks05:5205:52
Aylesford05:5705:57
New Hythe05:5905:59
Snodland06:0206:02
Halling06:0506:05
Cuxton06:0906:09
Strood (Kent)06:13
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood06:3407:033Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood06:18
East Farleigh06:3406:34
Maidstone West06:3906:40
Maidstone Barracks06:4206:42
Aylesford06:4706:47
New Hythe06:4906:49
Snodland06:5206:52
Halling06:5506:55
Cuxton06:5906:59
Strood (Kent)07:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood07:0407:333Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood06:48
East Farleigh07:0407:04
Maidstone West07:0907:10
Maidstone Barracks07:1207:12
Aylesford07:1707:17
New Hythe07:1907:19
Snodland07:2207:22
Halling07:2507:25
Cuxton07:2907:29
Strood (Kent)07:33
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood07:5708:263Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood07:41
East Farleigh07:5707:57
Maidstone West08:0208:03
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05
Aylesford08:1008:10
New Hythe08:1208:12
Snodland08:1508:15
Halling08:1808:18
Cuxton08:2208:22
Strood (Kent)08:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood08:2708:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood08:11
East Farleigh08:2708:27
Maidstone West08:3208:33
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35
Aylesford08:4008:40
New Hythe08:4208:42
Snodland08:4508:45
Halling08:4808:48
Cuxton08:5208:52
Strood (Kent)08:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge09:2809:573Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge09:05
East Farleigh09:2809:28
Maidstone West09:3209:33
Maidstone Barracks09:3509:35
Aylesford09:4009:40
New Hythe09:4309:43
Snodland09:4609:46
Halling09:4909:49
Cuxton09:5209:52
Strood (Kent)09:57
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge10:2710:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge10:04
East Farleigh10:2710:27
Maidstone West10:3110:33
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35
Aylesford10:4010:40
New Hythe10:4210:42
Snodland10:4510:45
Halling10:4810:48
Cuxton10:5210:52
Strood (Kent)10:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge11:2711:563Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge11:04
East Farleigh11:2711:27
Maidstone West11:3111:33
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35
Aylesford11:4011:40
New Hythe11:4211:42
Snodland11:4511:45
Halling11:4811:48
Cuxton11:5211:52
Strood (Kent)11:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other East Farleigh timetables
None
Other Strood timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..