desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Farleigh to Paddock Wood

Tue 2019-02-12 17:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Farleigh to Paddock Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)17:0117:173Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:34
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Wateringbury17:0617:06
Yalding17:1017:10
Beltring17:1317:13
Paddock Wood17:17
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)17:3117:473Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)17:04
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Wateringbury17:3617:36
Yalding17:4017:40
Beltring17:4317:43
Paddock Wood17:47
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)18:2218:383Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)17:55
East Farleigh18:2218:22
Wateringbury18:2718:27
Yalding18:3118:31
Beltring18:3418:34
Paddock Wood18:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)18:5119:073Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)18:24
East Farleigh18:5118:51
Wateringbury18:5618:56
Yalding19:0019:00
Beltring19:0319:03
Paddock Wood19:07
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)19:2119:373Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)18:54
East Farleigh19:2119:21
Wateringbury19:2619:26
Yalding19:3019:30
Beltring19:3319:33
Paddock Wood19:37
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)20:0120:172TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)19:34
East Farleigh20:0120:01
Wateringbury20:0620:06
Yalding20:1020:10
Beltring20:1320:13
Paddock Wood20:1720:17
Tonbridge20:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)21:0121:172TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)20:34
East Farleigh21:0121:01
Wateringbury21:0621:06
Yalding21:1021:10
Beltring21:1321:13
Paddock Wood21:1721:17
Tonbridge21:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternStrood (Kent)22:0122:172TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Strood (Kent)21:34
East Farleigh22:0122:01
Wateringbury22:0622:06
Yalding22:1022:10
Beltring22:1322:13
Paddock Wood22:1722:17
Tonbridge22:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..