desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Farleigh to New Hythe

Wed 2019-01-23 15:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Farleigh to New Hythe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
SoutheasternTonbridge15:2715:42Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge15:04
East Farleigh15:2715:27
Maidstone West15:3115:33
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35
Aylesford15:4015:40
New Hythe15:4215:42
Strood (Kent)15:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge16:2716:42Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge16:04
East Farleigh16:2716:27
Maidstone West16:3116:33
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35
Aylesford16:4016:40
New Hythe16:4216:42
Strood (Kent)16:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood17:2017:35Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood17:04
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28
Aylesford17:3317:33
New Hythe17:3517:35
Strood (Kent)17:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood17:5018:05Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood17:34
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58
Aylesford18:0318:03
New Hythe18:0518:05
Strood (Kent)18:19
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood18:0818:25Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood17:52
East Farleigh18:0818:08
Maidstone West18:1518:16
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18
Aylesford18:2318:23
New Hythe18:2518:25
Strood (Kent)18:39
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood18:5919:14Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood18:43
East Farleigh18:5918:59
Maidstone West19:0419:05
Maidstone Barracks19:0719:07
Aylesford19:1219:12
New Hythe19:1419:14
Strood (Kent)19:29
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood19:2919:44Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood19:13
East Farleigh19:2919:29
Maidstone West19:3419:35
Maidstone Barracks19:3719:37
Aylesford19:4219:42
New Hythe19:4419:44
Strood (Kent)19:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternPaddock Wood19:5820:13Strood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paddock Wood19:42
East Farleigh19:5819:58
Maidstone West20:0320:04
Maidstone Barracks20:0620:06
Aylesford20:1120:11
New Hythe20:1320:13
Strood (Kent)20:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other East Farleigh timetables
None
Other New Hythe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..