desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill

Sat 2018-03-17 18:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th March
London OvergroundCheshunt18:1318:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt18:01
Edmonton Green18:1318:13
Silver Street18:1518:15
White Hart Lane18:1718:17
Bruce Grove18:1918:19
Seven Sisters18:2118:21
Stamford Hill18:2318:23
London Liverpool Street18:40
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town18:2818:38London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town18:22
Edmonton Green18:2718:28
Silver Street18:3018:30
White Hart Lane18:3218:32
Bruce Grove18:3418:34
Seven Sisters18:3618:36
Stamford Hill18:3818:38
London Liverpool Street18:55
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt18:4318:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt18:31
Edmonton Green18:4318:43
Silver Street18:4518:45
White Hart Lane18:4718:47
Bruce Grove18:4918:49
Seven Sisters18:5118:51
Stamford Hill18:5318:53
London Liverpool Street19:10
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town18:5819:08London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town18:52
Edmonton Green18:5718:58
Silver Street19:0019:00
White Hart Lane19:0219:02
Bruce Grove19:0419:04
Seven Sisters19:0619:06
Stamford Hill19:0819:08
London Liverpool Street19:25
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt19:1319:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt19:01
Edmonton Green19:1319:13
Silver Street19:1519:15
White Hart Lane19:1719:17
Bruce Grove19:1919:19
Seven Sisters19:2119:21
Stamford Hill19:2319:23
London Liverpool Street19:40
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town19:2819:38London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town19:22
Edmonton Green19:2719:28
Silver Street19:3019:30
White Hart Lane19:3219:32
Bruce Grove19:3419:34
Seven Sisters19:3619:36
Stamford Hill19:3819:38
London Liverpool Street19:55
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt19:4319:53London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt19:31
Edmonton Green19:4319:43
Silver Street19:4519:45
White Hart Lane19:4719:47
Bruce Grove19:4919:49
Seven Sisters19:5119:51
Stamford Hill19:5319:53
London Liverpool Street20:10
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town19:5820:08London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town19:52
Edmonton Green19:5719:58
Silver Street20:0020:00
White Hart Lane20:0220:02
Bruce Grove20:0420:04
Seven Sisters20:0620:06
Stamford Hill20:0820:08
London Liverpool Street20:25
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Edmonton Green and Stamford Hill stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Edmonton Green timetables
None
Other Stamford Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us