desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill

Mon 2018-11-19 00:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London OvergroundCheshunt05:2805:38London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt05:16
Edmonton Green05:2805:28
Silver Street05:3005:30
White Hart Lane05:3205:32
Bruce Grove05:3405:34
Seven Sisters05:3605:36
Stamford Hill05:3805:38
London Liverpool Street05:58
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town05:5806:08London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town05:52
Edmonton Green05:5705:58
Silver Street06:0006:00
White Hart Lane06:0206:02
Bruce Grove06:0406:04
Seven Sisters06:0606:06
Stamford Hill06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street06:30
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:1306:23London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:01
Edmonton Green06:1306:13
Silver Street06:1506:15
White Hart Lane06:1706:17
Bruce Grove06:1906:19
Seven Sisters06:2106:21
Stamford Hill06:2306:23
London Liverpool Street06:43
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town06:2406:35London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town06:18
Edmonton Green06:2306:24
Silver Street06:2606:26
White Hart Lane06:2806:28
Bruce Grove06:3006:30
Seven Sisters06:3206:33
Stamford Hill06:3506:35
London Liverpool Street06:59
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town06:3906:50London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town06:33
Edmonton Green06:3806:39
Silver Street06:4106:41
White Hart Lane06:4306:43
Bruce Grove06:4506:45
Seven Sisters06:4706:48
Stamford Hill06:5006:50
London Liverpool Street07:12
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt06:4506:56London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt06:33
Edmonton Green06:4506:45
Silver Street06:4706:47
White Hart Lane06:4906:49
Bruce Grove06:5106:51
Seven Sisters06:5306:54
Stamford Hill06:5606:56
London Liverpool Street07:19
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town06:5907:10London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town06:53
Edmonton Green06:5906:59
Silver Street07:0107:01
White Hart Lane07:0307:03
Bruce Grove07:0507:05
Seven Sisters07:0707:08
Stamford Hill07:1007:10
London Liverpool Street07:33
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town07:1407:25London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town07:08
Edmonton Green07:1307:14
Silver Street07:1607:16
White Hart Lane07:1807:18
Bruce Grove07:2007:20
Seven Sisters07:2207:23
Stamford Hill07:2507:25
London Liverpool Street07:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Edmonton Green and Stamford Hill stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Edmonton Green timetables
None
Other Stamford Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..