desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill

Wed 2019-03-20 17:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edmonton Green to Stamford Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London OvergroundEnfield Town17:2717:37London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town17:21
Edmonton Green17:2617:27
Silver Street17:2917:29
White Hart Lane17:3117:31
Bruce Grove17:3317:33
Seven Sisters17:3517:35
Stamford Hill17:3717:37
London Liverpool Street17:55
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town17:4217:52London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town17:36
Edmonton Green17:4117:42
Silver Street17:4417:44
White Hart Lane17:4617:46
Bruce Grove17:4817:48
Seven Sisters17:5017:50
Stamford Hill17:5217:52
London Liverpool Street18:11
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town17:5718:07London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town17:51
Edmonton Green17:5617:57
Silver Street17:5917:59
White Hart Lane18:0118:01
Bruce Grove18:0318:03
Seven Sisters18:0518:05
Stamford Hill18:0718:07
London Liverpool Street18:25
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town18:1218:22London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town18:06
Edmonton Green18:1118:12
Silver Street18:1418:14
White Hart Lane18:1618:16
Bruce Grove18:1818:18
Seven Sisters18:2018:20
Stamford Hill18:2218:22
London Liverpool Street18:40
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town18:2718:37London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town18:21
Edmonton Green18:2618:27
Silver Street18:2918:29
White Hart Lane18:3118:31
Bruce Grove18:3318:33
Seven Sisters18:3518:35
Stamford Hill18:3718:37
London Liverpool Street18:59
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town18:4218:52London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town18:36
Edmonton Green18:4118:42
Silver Street18:4418:44
White Hart Lane18:4618:46
Bruce Grove18:4818:48
Seven Sisters18:5018:50
Stamford Hill18:5218:52
London Liverpool Street19:10
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town18:5719:07London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town18:51
Edmonton Green18:5618:57
Silver Street18:5918:59
White Hart Lane19:0119:01
Bruce Grove19:0319:03
Seven Sisters19:0519:05
Stamford Hill19:0719:07
London Liverpool Street19:25
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town19:1219:22London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town19:06
Edmonton Green19:1119:12
Silver Street19:1419:14
White Hart Lane19:1619:16
Bruce Grove19:1819:18
Seven Sisters19:2019:20
Stamford Hill19:2219:22
London Liverpool Street19:40
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Edmonton Green and Stamford Hill stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Edmonton Green timetables
None
Other Stamford Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..