desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs

Sat 2018-03-17 18:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th March
London OvergroundEnfield Town18:2818:453London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town18:22
Edmonton Green18:2718:28
Silver Street18:3018:30
White Hart Lane18:3218:32
Bruce Grove18:3418:34
Seven Sisters18:3618:36
Stamford Hill18:3818:38
Stoke Newington18:4018:40
Rectory Road18:4218:42
Hackney Downs18:4518:45
London Liverpool Street18:55
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt18:4319:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt18:31
Edmonton Green18:4318:43
Silver Street18:4518:45
White Hart Lane18:4718:47
Bruce Grove18:4918:49
Seven Sisters18:5118:51
Stamford Hill18:5318:53
Stoke Newington18:5518:55
Rectory Road18:5718:57
Hackney Downs19:0019:00
London Liverpool Street19:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town18:5819:153London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town18:52
Edmonton Green18:5718:58
Silver Street19:0019:00
White Hart Lane19:0219:02
Bruce Grove19:0419:04
Seven Sisters19:0619:06
Stamford Hill19:0819:08
Stoke Newington19:1019:10
Rectory Road19:1219:12
Hackney Downs19:1519:15
London Liverpool Street19:25
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt19:1319:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt19:01
Edmonton Green19:1319:13
Silver Street19:1519:15
White Hart Lane19:1719:17
Bruce Grove19:1919:19
Seven Sisters19:2119:21
Stamford Hill19:2319:23
Stoke Newington19:2519:25
Rectory Road19:2719:27
Hackney Downs19:3019:30
London Liverpool Street19:40
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town19:2819:453London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town19:22
Edmonton Green19:2719:28
Silver Street19:3019:30
White Hart Lane19:3219:32
Bruce Grove19:3419:34
Seven Sisters19:3619:36
Stamford Hill19:3819:38
Stoke Newington19:4019:40
Rectory Road19:4219:42
Hackney Downs19:4519:45
London Liverpool Street19:55
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt19:4320:003London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt19:31
Edmonton Green19:4319:43
Silver Street19:4519:45
White Hart Lane19:4719:47
Bruce Grove19:4919:49
Seven Sisters19:5119:51
Stamford Hill19:5319:53
Stoke Newington19:5519:55
Rectory Road19:5719:57
Hackney Downs20:0020:00
London Liverpool Street20:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundEnfield Town19:5820:153London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Enfield Town19:52
Edmonton Green19:5719:58
Silver Street20:0020:00
White Hart Lane20:0220:02
Bruce Grove20:0420:04
Seven Sisters20:0620:06
Stamford Hill20:0820:08
Stoke Newington20:1020:10
Rectory Road20:1220:12
Hackney Downs20:1520:15
London Liverpool Street20:25
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCheshunt20:1320:303London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheshunt20:01
Edmonton Green20:1320:13
Silver Street20:1520:15
White Hart Lane20:1720:17
Bruce Grove20:1920:19
Seven Sisters20:2120:21
Stamford Hill20:2320:23
Stoke Newington20:2520:25
Rectory Road20:2720:27
Hackney Downs20:3020:30
London Liverpool Street20:40
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Edmonton Green and Hackney Downs stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other Edmonton Green timetables
None
Other Hackney Downs timetables
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us