desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eden Park to Catford Bridge

Thu 2020-02-27 14:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eden Park to Catford Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
SoutheasternHayes (Kent)14:2014:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hayes (Kent)14:15
Eden Park14:2014:20
Elmers End14:2414:24
Clock House14:2614:26
New Beckenham14:2914:29
Lower Sydenham14:3114:31
Catford Bridge14:3414:34
London Cannon Street14:55
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternHayes (Kent)14:3514:49London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hayes (Kent)14:30
Eden Park14:3514:35
Elmers End14:3914:39
Clock House14:4114:41
New Beckenham14:4414:44
Lower Sydenham14:4614:46
Catford Bridge14:4914:49
London Charing Cross15:10
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternHayes (Kent)14:5015:04London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hayes (Kent)14:45
Eden Park14:5014:50
Elmers End14:5414:54
Clock House14:5614:56
New Beckenham14:5914:59
Lower Sydenham15:0115:01
Catford Bridge15:0415:04
London Cannon Street15:24
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternHayes (Kent)15:0515:19London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hayes (Kent)15:00
Eden Park15:0515:05
Elmers End15:0915:09
Clock House15:1115:11
New Beckenham15:1415:14
Lower Sydenham15:1615:16
Catford Bridge15:1915:19
London Charing Cross15:40
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternHayes (Kent)15:2015:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hayes (Kent)15:15
Eden Park15:2015:20
Elmers End15:2415:24
Clock House15:2615:26
New Beckenham15:2915:29
Lower Sydenham15:3115:31
Catford Bridge15:3415:34
London Cannon Street15:54
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternHayes (Kent)15:3515:49London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hayes (Kent)15:30
Eden Park15:3515:35
Elmers End15:3915:39
Clock House15:4115:41
New Beckenham15:4415:44
Lower Sydenham15:4615:46
Catford Bridge15:4915:49
London Charing Cross16:10
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternHayes (Kent)15:5016:04London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hayes (Kent)15:45
Eden Park15:5015:50
Elmers End15:5415:54
Clock House15:5615:56
New Beckenham15:5915:59
Lower Sydenham16:0116:01
Catford Bridge16:0416:04
London Cannon Street16:24
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternHayes (Kent)16:0516:19London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hayes (Kent)16:00
Eden Park16:0516:05
Elmers End16:0916:09
Clock House16:1116:11
New Beckenham16:1416:14
Lower Sydenham16:1616:16
Catford Bridge16:1916:19
London Charing Cross16:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Eden Park timetables
None
Other Catford Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..