hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edge Hill to Eccleston Park

Wed 2017-12-13 07:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edge Hill to Eccleston Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:36107:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:32
Edge Hill07:3607:36
Wavertree Technology Park07:3907:39
Broad Green07:4107:41
Roby07:4407:44
Huyton07:4607:47
Prescot07:5107:51
Eccleston Park07:5307:53
Wigan North Western08:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:05108:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:01
Edge Hill08:0508:05
Wavertree Technology Park08:0808:08
Broad Green08:1008:10
Roby08:1308:13
Huyton08:1508:16
Prescot08:2008:20
Eccleston Park08:2208:22
Wigan North Western08:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:36108:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
Edge Hill08:3608:36
Wavertree Technology Park08:3908:39
Broad Green08:4108:41
Roby08:4408:44
Huyton08:4608:47
Prescot08:5108:51
Eccleston Park08:5308:53
Wigan North Western09:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:05109:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:01
Edge Hill09:0509:05
Wavertree Technology Park09:0809:08
Broad Green09:1009:10
Roby09:1309:13
Huyton09:1509:16
Prescot09:2009:20
Eccleston Park09:2209:22
Wigan North Western09:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:36109:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
Edge Hill09:3609:36
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39
Broad Green09:4109:41
Roby09:4409:44
Huyton09:4609:47
Prescot09:5109:51
Eccleston Park09:5309:53
Wigan North Western10:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street10:05110:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:01
Edge Hill10:0510:05
Wavertree Technology Park10:0810:08
Broad Green10:1010:10
Roby10:1310:13
Huyton10:1510:16
Prescot10:2010:20
Eccleston Park10:2210:22
Wigan North Western10:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street10:36110:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:32
Edge Hill10:3610:36
Wavertree Technology Park10:3910:39
Broad Green10:4110:41
Roby10:4410:44
Huyton10:4610:47
Prescot10:5110:51
Eccleston Park10:5310:53
Wigan North Western11:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:05111:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:01
Edge Hill11:0511:05
Wavertree Technology Park11:0811:08
Broad Green11:1011:10
Roby11:1311:13
Huyton11:1511:16
Prescot11:2011:20
Eccleston Park11:2211:22
Wigan North Western11:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Edge Hill and Eccleston Park stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us