hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Kirkcaldy

Mon 2018-02-19 11:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Kirkcaldy
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRailEdinburgh11:3918f12:152PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:39
Haymarket11:4311:43
Edinburgh Gateway11:4811:49
Inverkeithing11:5911:59
Kirkcaldy12:1512:15
Perth12:57
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:431912:272Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:43
Haymarket11:4711:47
South Gyle11:5211:52
Dalmeny11:5811:58
North Queensferry12:0212:02
Inverkeithing12:0512:06
Dalgety Bay12:0912:09
Aberdour12:1312:14
Burntisland12:1812:18
Kinghorn12:2212:23
Kirkcaldy12:2712:28
Glenrothes With Thornton12:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:032012:392DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:03
Haymarket12:0712:07
Edinburgh Gateway12:1212:13
Inverkeithing12:2312:23
Kirkcaldy12:3912:39
Dundee13:24
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:101812:552Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:10
Haymarket12:1412:14
Edinburgh Gateway12:1912:20
Dalmeny12:2512:26
North Queensferry12:2912:29
Inverkeithing12:3312:33
Dalgety Bay12:3612:36
Aberdour12:4112:41
Burntisland12:4512:45
Kinghorn12:5012:50
Kirkcaldy12:5512:55
Glenrothes With Thornton13:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:371813:132PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:37
Haymarket12:4112:41
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:47
Inverkeithing12:5712:57
Kirkcaldy13:1313:13
Perth13:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:40113:262Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:40
Haymarket12:4512:45
South Gyle12:5012:50
Dalmeny12:5612:57
North Queensferry13:0013:00
Inverkeithing13:0413:04
Dalgety Bay13:0713:07
Aberdour13:1213:12
Burntisland13:1613:16
Kinghorn13:2113:21
Kirkcaldy13:2613:26
Glenrothes With Thornton13:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:0016f13:362DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:00
Haymarket13:0413:04
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10
Inverkeithing13:2013:20
Kirkcaldy13:3613:36
Dundee14:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:081813:532Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:08
Haymarket13:1213:13
Edinburgh Gateway13:1813:18
Dalmeny13:2413:24
North Queensferry13:2813:28
Inverkeithing13:3113:32
Dalgety Bay13:3513:35
Aberdour13:3913:40
Burntisland13:4413:44
Kinghorn13:4813:49
Kirkcaldy13:5313:54
Glenrothes With Thornton14:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Edinburgh Waverley and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us