desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Cardenden

Sun 2021-10-24 23:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Cardenden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRailEdinburgh06:151307:072Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:15
Haymarket06:2006:21
South Gyle06:2606:26
Dalmeny06:3206:32
North Queensferry06:3606:36
Inverkeithing06:3906:40
Rosyth06:4306:43
Dunfermline Town06:4806:48
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5206:52
Cowdenbeath06:5806:58
Lochgelly07:0407:04
Cardenden07:0707:08
Glenrothes With Thornton07:15
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:151708:082Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:15
Haymarket07:1907:20
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27
Dalmeny07:3207:33
North Queensferry07:3607:36
Inverkeithing07:4007:40
Rosyth07:4407:44
Dunfermline Town07:4807:49
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52
Cowdenbeath07:5807:59
Lochgelly08:0408:04
Cardenden08:0808:08
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:141709:062Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:14
Haymarket08:1908:19
South Gyle08:2408:24
Dalmeny08:3008:31
North Queensferry08:3408:34
Inverkeithing08:3808:38
Rosyth08:4208:42
Dunfermline Town08:4608:47
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:5008:50
Cowdenbeath08:5608:57
Lochgelly09:0209:02
Cardenden09:0609:06
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:451609:392Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:45
Haymarket08:5008:51
South Gyle08:5508:56
Edinburgh Gateway08:5808:58
Dalmeny09:0409:04
North Queensferry09:0809:08
Inverkeithing09:1109:12
Rosyth09:1509:15
Dunfermline Town09:2009:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2409:24
Cowdenbeath09:3009:30
Lochgelly09:3609:36
Cardenden09:3909:40
Glenrothes With Thornton09:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:511710:422Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:51
Haymarket09:5509:55
Edinburgh Gateway10:0010:01
Dalmeny10:0610:07
North Queensferry10:1010:10
Inverkeithing10:1410:14
Rosyth10:1810:18
Dunfermline Town10:2310:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2610:27
Cowdenbeath10:3310:33
Lochgelly10:3810:39
Cardenden10:4210:42
Glenrothes With Thornton10:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:481511:402Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:48
Haymarket10:5210:54
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59
Dalmeny11:0511:05
North Queensferry11:0911:09
Inverkeithing11:1211:13
Rosyth11:1611:16
Dunfermline Town11:2111:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25
Cowdenbeath11:3111:31
Lochgelly11:3711:37
Cardenden11:4011:41
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:491612:402Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:49
Haymarket11:5311:53
Edinburgh Gateway11:5911:59
Dalmeny12:0512:05
North Queensferry12:0912:09
Inverkeithing12:1212:13
Rosyth12:1612:16
Dunfermline Town12:2112:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2512:25
Cowdenbeath12:3112:31
Lochgelly12:3712:37
Cardenden12:4012:41
Glenrothes With Thornton12:48
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:491613:402Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:49
Haymarket12:5312:53
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59
Dalmeny13:0413:05
North Queensferry13:0813:08
Inverkeithing13:1213:12
Rosyth13:1613:16
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31
Lochgelly13:3613:36
Cardenden13:4013:40
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Other Cardenden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..