desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Aberdour

Sun 2019-12-08 00:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Edinburgh Waverley to Aberdour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRailEdinburgh09:131609:49AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:13
Haymarket09:1809:19
South Gyle09:2309:23
Edinburgh Gateway09:2509:26
Dalmeny09:3109:31
North Queensferry09:3809:38
Inverkeithing09:4109:42
Dalgety Bay09:4509:45
Aberdour09:4909:49
Aberdeen12:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:151510:47Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:15
Haymarket10:1910:19
South Gyle10:2410:24
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26
Dalmeny10:3210:32
North Queensferry10:3610:36
Inverkeithing10:3910:40
Dalgety Bay10:4310:43
Aberdour10:4710:48
Glenrothes With Thornton11:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:151511:47Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:15
Haymarket11:1911:19
South Gyle11:2411:24
Edinburgh Gateway11:2611:26
Dalmeny11:3211:32
North Queensferry11:3611:36
Inverkeithing11:3911:40
Dalgety Bay11:4311:43
Aberdour11:4711:48
Glenrothes With Thornton12:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:151612:49Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:15
Haymarket12:2112:21
South Gyle12:2612:26
Edinburgh Gateway12:2812:28
Dalmeny12:3412:34
North Queensferry12:3812:38
Inverkeithing12:4112:42
Dalgety Bay12:4512:45
Aberdour12:4912:50
Glenrothes With Thornton13:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:151713:47Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:15
Haymarket13:1913:19
South Gyle13:2413:24
Edinburgh Gateway13:2613:26
Dalmeny13:3213:32
North Queensferry13:3613:36
Inverkeithing13:3913:40
Dalgety Bay13:4313:43
Aberdour13:4713:48
Glenrothes With Thornton14:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:152014:47Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:15
Haymarket14:1914:19
South Gyle14:2414:24
Edinburgh Gateway14:2614:26
Dalmeny14:3214:32
North Queensferry14:3614:36
Inverkeithing14:3914:40
Dalgety Bay14:4314:43
Aberdour14:4714:48
Glenrothes With Thornton15:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:172015:49Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:17
Haymarket15:2115:21
South Gyle15:2615:26
Edinburgh Gateway15:2815:28
Dalmeny15:3415:34
North Queensferry15:3815:38
Inverkeithing15:4115:42
Dalgety Bay15:4515:45
Aberdour15:4915:50
Glenrothes With Thornton16:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:151816:47Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:15
Haymarket16:1916:19
South Gyle16:2416:24
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:26
Dalmeny16:3216:32
North Queensferry16:3616:36
Inverkeithing16:3916:40
Dalgety Bay16:4316:43
Aberdour16:4716:48
Glenrothes With Thornton17:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Other Aberdour timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..