desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to London St Pancras

Wed 2018-06-20 18:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to London St Pancras
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ThameslinkBrighton18:01118:30bCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:08
East Croydon18:0118:01
London Bridge18:1518:16
London Blackfriars18:2118:22
City Thameslink18:2318:24
Farringdon18:2618:26
London St Pancras Ll18:3018:31
Cambridge19:42
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport18:03418:35bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport17:33
East Croydon18:0318:03
Norwood Junction18:0718:08
London Bridge18:2018:21
London Blackfriars18:2618:27
City Thameslink18:2818:29
Farringdon18:3118:31
London St Pancras Ll18:3518:36
Bedford19:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:21118:50bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:26
East Croydon18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3418:35
London Blackfriars18:4118:42
City Thameslink18:4318:44
Farringdon18:4618:46
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51
Bedford19:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkEast Grinstead18:25418:55bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead17:51
East Croydon18:2418:25
London Bridge18:4018:41
London Blackfriars18:4618:47
City Thameslink18:4818:49
Farringdon18:5118:51
London St Pancras Ll18:5518:56
Bedford19:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport18:33419:05bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport18:03
East Croydon18:3318:33
Norwood Junction18:3718:38
London Bridge18:5018:51
London Blackfriars18:5618:57
City Thameslink18:5818:59
Farringdon19:0119:01
London St Pancras Ll19:0519:06
Bedford20:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham18:45119:15bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham17:55
East Croydon18:4518:45
London Bridge19:0019:01
London Blackfriars19:0619:07
City Thameslink19:0819:09
Farringdon19:1119:11
London St Pancras Ll19:1519:16
Peterborough20:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:51119:20bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:58
East Croydon18:5118:51
London Bridge19:0419:05
London Blackfriars19:1119:12
City Thameslink19:1319:14
Farringdon19:1619:16
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21
Bedford20:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkEast Grinstead18:55419:25bBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Grinstead18:21
East Croydon18:5418:55
London Bridge19:1019:11
London Blackfriars19:1619:17
City Thameslink19:1819:19
Farringdon19:2119:21
London St Pancras Ll19:2519:26
Bedford20:26
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to East Croydon and London St Pancras stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..