desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to Plumpton

Fri 2024-07-19 00:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to Plumpton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
SouthernLondon Victoria05:53506:45OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:34
East Croydon05:5205:53
Purley05:5705:57
Redhill06:0606:06
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0906:09
Salfords (Surrey)06:1206:12
Horley06:1606:16
Gatwick Airport06:1806:19
Three Bridges06:2406:24
Haywards Heath06:3306:34
Wivelsfield06:3806:38
Plumpton06:4506:45
Ore08:08
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:04307:44OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:46
East Croydon07:0207:04
Gatwick Airport07:1807:20
Three Bridges07:2407:24
Haywards Heath07:3307:34
Plumpton07:4407:44
Ore08:59
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:10308:49OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:54
East Croydon08:1008:10
Gatwick Airport08:2508:26
Haywards Heath08:3708:38
Wivelsfield08:4208:42
Plumpton08:4908:49
Ore10:00
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:10309:49OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:54
East Croydon09:1009:10
Gatwick Airport09:2509:26
Haywards Heath09:3709:38
Wivelsfield09:4209:42
Plumpton09:4909:49
Ore11:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:10310:49OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:54
East Croydon10:1010:10
Gatwick Airport10:2510:26
Haywards Heath10:3710:38
Wivelsfield10:4210:42
Plumpton10:4910:49
Ore12:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:10311:49OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:54
East Croydon11:1011:10
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26
Haywards Heath11:3711:38
Wivelsfield11:4211:42
Plumpton11:4911:49
Ore13:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:10312:49OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:54
East Croydon12:1012:10
Gatwick Airport12:2512:26
Haywards Heath12:3712:38
Wivelsfield12:4212:42
Plumpton12:4912:49
Ore14:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:10313:49OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:54
East Croydon13:1013:10
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26
Haywards Heath13:3713:38
Wivelsfield13:4213:42
Plumpton13:4913:49
Ore15:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to East Croydon and Plumpton stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...