desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway

Thu 2018-08-16 14:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ThameslinkGatwick Airport14:33415:362BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport14:03
East Croydon14:3314:33
Norwood Junction14:3714:38
London Bridge14:5014:51
London Blackfriars14:5614:57
City Thameslink14:5814:59
Farringdon15:0115:01
London St Pancras Ll15:0515:06
St Albans City15:2415:25
Harpenden15:3115:31
Luton Airport Parkway15:3615:36
Bedford16:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport15:03416:062BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport14:33
East Croydon15:0315:03
Norwood Junction15:0715:08
London Bridge15:2015:21
London Blackfriars15:2615:27
City Thameslink15:2815:29
Farringdon15:3115:31
London St Pancras Ll15:3515:36
St Albans City15:5415:55
Harpenden16:0116:01
Luton Airport Parkway16:0616:06
Bedford16:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:21216:252BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:26
East Croydon15:2115:21
London Bridge15:3415:35
London Blackfriars15:4115:42
City Thameslink15:4315:44
Farringdon15:4615:46
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59
St Albans City16:1416:14
Harpenden16:2016:20
Luton Airport Parkway16:2516:25
Bedford16:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport15:33416:364BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport15:03
East Croydon15:3315:33
Norwood Junction15:3715:38
London Bridge15:5015:51
London Blackfriars15:5615:57
City Thameslink15:5815:59
Farringdon16:0116:01
London St Pancras Ll16:0516:06
St Albans City16:2416:25
Harpenden16:3016:31
Luton Airport Parkway16:3616:36
Bedford17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport15:54416:562BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport15:27
East Croydon15:5415:54
London Bridge16:1016:11
London Blackfriars16:1616:17
City Thameslink16:1816:19
Farringdon16:2116:21
London St Pancras Ll16:2516:26
St Albans City16:4416:44
Harpenden16:5016:51
Luton Airport Parkway16:5616:56
Bedford17:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport16:03417:072BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport15:33
East Croydon16:0316:03
Norwood Junction16:0716:08
London Bridge16:2016:21
London Blackfriars16:2616:27
City Thameslink16:2816:29
Farringdon16:3116:31
London St Pancras Ll16:3516:36
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4416:44
St Albans City16:5616:56
Harpenden17:0217:02
Luton Airport Parkway17:0717:08
Bedford17:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport16:24417:262BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport15:57
East Croydon16:2416:24
London Bridge16:4016:41
London Blackfriars16:4616:47
City Thameslink16:4816:49
Farringdon16:5116:51
London St Pancras Ll16:5516:56
St Albans City17:1417:14
Harpenden17:2017:21
Luton Airport Parkway17:2617:26
Bedford17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkGatwick Airport16:54417:562BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport16:27
East Croydon16:5416:54
London Bridge17:1017:11
London Blackfriars17:1617:17
City Thameslink17:1817:19
Farringdon17:2117:21
London St Pancras Ll17:2517:26
St Albans City17:4417:44
Harpenden17:5017:51
Luton Airport Parkway17:5617:56
Bedford18:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to East Croydon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..