desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to Littlehampton

Sun 2019-01-20 16:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to Littlehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
SouthernLondon Victoria17:33319:101LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:16
East Croydon17:3217:33
Gatwick Airport17:5517:57
Haywards Heath18:0918:10
Preston Park18:2618:28
Hove18:3118:32
Portslade18:3518:35
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3918:40
Lancing18:4418:44
Worthing18:4818:48
West Worthing18:5018:50
Durrington-On-Sea18:5318:53
Goring-By-Sea18:5518:55
Angmering18:5918:59
Littlehampton19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:33320:101LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:16
East Croydon18:3218:33
Gatwick Airport18:5518:57
Haywards Heath19:0919:10
Preston Park19:2619:28
Hove19:3119:32
Portslade19:3519:35
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3919:40
Lancing19:4419:44
Worthing19:4819:48
West Worthing19:5019:50
Durrington-On-Sea19:5319:53
Goring-By-Sea19:5519:55
Angmering19:5919:59
Littlehampton20:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:33321:101LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:16
East Croydon19:3219:33
Gatwick Airport19:5519:57
Haywards Heath20:0920:10
Preston Park20:2620:28
Hove20:3120:32
Portslade20:3520:35
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3920:40
Lancing20:4420:44
Worthing20:4820:48
West Worthing20:5020:50
Durrington-On-Sea20:5320:53
Goring-By-Sea20:5520:55
Angmering20:5920:59
Littlehampton21:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:33322:101LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:16
East Croydon20:3220:33
Gatwick Airport20:5520:57
Haywards Heath21:0921:10
Preston Park21:2621:28
Hove21:3121:32
Portslade21:3521:35
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3921:40
Lancing21:4421:44
Worthing21:4821:48
West Worthing21:5021:50
Durrington-On-Sea21:5321:53
Goring-By-Sea21:5521:55
Angmering21:5921:59
Littlehampton22:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:33323:232LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:16
East Croydon21:3221:33
Gatwick Airport21:5621:58
Haywards Heath22:1122:12
Preston Park22:2622:26
Hove22:2922:31
Aldrington22:3322:33
Portslade22:3522:35
Fishersgate22:3722:37
Southwick22:3922:39
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4222:43
Lancing22:4722:47
East Worthing22:5022:50
Worthing22:5223:00
West Worthing23:0223:02
Durrington-On-Sea23:0423:04
Goring-By-Sea23:0723:07
Angmering23:1123:11
Littlehampton23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st January
SouthernLondon Victoria08:03309:311LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
East Croydon08:0308:03
Gatwick Airport08:1808:20
Haywards Heath08:3108:38
Hove08:5208:53
Portslade08:5608:56
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0009:01
Lancing09:0509:05
Worthing09:0909:09
West Worthing09:1109:11
Durrington-On-Sea09:1409:14
Goring-By-Sea09:1609:16
Angmering09:2009:20
Littlehampton09:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:38310:031LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:22
East Croydon08:3808:38
Three Bridges08:5708:57
Haywards Heath09:0609:07
Preston Park09:1809:18
Hove09:2309:23
Portslade09:2609:27
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:32
Lancing09:3609:36
Worthing09:4009:40
West Worthing09:4209:43
Durrington-On-Sea09:4509:46
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:49
Angmering09:5309:53
Littlehampton10:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:03310:311LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:46
East Croydon09:0209:03
Gatwick Airport09:1709:20
Haywards Heath09:3109:38
Hove09:5209:52
Portslade09:5509:55
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0010:00
Lancing10:0410:04
Worthing10:0810:09
West Worthing10:1110:11
Durrington-On-Sea10:1310:13
Goring-By-Sea10:1610:16
Angmering10:2010:20
Littlehampton10:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to East Croydon and Littlehampton stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..