desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to Littlehampton

Wed 2018-06-20 10:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to Littlehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
SouthernLondon Victoria10:33312:011LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:16
East Croydon10:3210:33
Gatwick Airport10:4710:50
Haywards Heath11:0111:05
Preston Park11:1811:18
Hove11:2211:22
Portslade11:2511:25
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3011:30
Worthing11:3611:39
West Worthing11:4111:41
Durrington-On-Sea11:4311:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4611:46
Angmering11:5011:50
Littlehampton12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:33313:011LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:16
East Croydon11:3211:33
Gatwick Airport11:4711:50
Haywards Heath12:0112:05
Preston Park12:1812:18
Hove12:2212:22
Portslade12:2512:25
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3012:30
Worthing12:3612:39
West Worthing12:4112:41
Durrington-On-Sea12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4612:46
Angmering12:5012:50
Littlehampton13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:33314:012LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:16
East Croydon12:3212:33
Gatwick Airport12:4712:50
Haywards Heath13:0113:05
Preston Park13:1813:18
Hove13:2213:22
Portslade13:2513:25
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3013:30
Worthing13:3613:39
West Worthing13:4113:41
Durrington-On-Sea13:4313:43
Goring-By-Sea13:4613:46
Angmering13:5013:50
Littlehampton14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:33315:011LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:16
East Croydon13:3213:33
Gatwick Airport13:4713:50
Haywards Heath14:0114:05
Preston Park14:1814:18
Hove14:2214:22
Portslade14:2514:25
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3014:30
Worthing14:3614:39
West Worthing14:4114:41
Durrington-On-Sea14:4314:43
Goring-By-Sea14:4614:46
Angmering14:5014:50
Littlehampton15:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:33316:011LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:16
East Croydon14:3214:33
Gatwick Airport14:4714:50
Haywards Heath15:0115:05
Preston Park15:1815:18
Hove15:2215:22
Portslade15:2515:25
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3015:30
Lancing15:3415:34
Worthing15:3815:39
West Worthing15:4115:41
Durrington-On-Sea15:4315:43
Goring-By-Sea15:4615:46
Angmering15:5015:50
Littlehampton16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:33317:011LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:16
East Croydon15:3215:33
Gatwick Airport15:4715:50
Haywards Heath16:0116:05
Preston Park16:1816:18
Hove16:2216:22
Portslade16:2516:25
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3016:30
Worthing16:3616:39
West Worthing16:4116:41
Durrington-On-Sea16:4316:43
Goring-By-Sea16:4616:46
Angmering16:5016:50
Littlehampton17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:33318:051LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:16
East Croydon16:3216:33
Gatwick Airport16:4716:50
Haywards Heath17:0117:05
Preston Park17:1917:20
Hove17:2417:27
Portslade17:3017:30
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3417:35
Lancing17:3917:39
Worthing17:4317:43
West Worthing17:4517:45
Durrington-On-Sea17:4817:48
Goring-By-Sea17:5017:50
Angmering17:5417:55
Littlehampton18:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:11318:431LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:54
East Croydon17:1117:11
Gatwick Airport17:2617:27
Haywards Heath17:3917:40
Burgess Hill17:4517:46
Preston Park17:5517:55
Hove18:0018:01
Portslade18:0418:04
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0918:09
Lancing18:1318:14
Worthing18:1818:18
West Worthing18:2018:21
Durrington-On-Sea18:2318:24
Goring-By-Sea18:2618:27
Angmering18:3118:31
Littlehampton18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to East Croydon and Littlehampton stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..