desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to Harrow & Wealdstone

Tue 2018-12-11 10:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to Harrow & Wealdstone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
SouthernEast Croydon11:10512:145Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon11:10
Selhurst11:1311:16
Thornton Heath11:1911:19
Norbury11:2211:22
Streatham Common11:2411:25
Balham11:2911:29
Clapham Junction11:3511:39
Imperial Wharf11:4311:44
West Brompton11:4611:47
Kensington Olympia11:5011:50
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53
Wembley Central12:0912:09
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1412:14
Milton Keynes Central13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon12:10513:145Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon12:10
Selhurst12:1312:16
Thornton Heath12:1912:19
Norbury12:2212:22
Streatham Common12:2412:25
Balham12:2912:29
Clapham Junction12:3512:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton12:4612:47
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0913:09
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1413:14
Milton Keynes Central14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon14:10515:145Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon14:10
Selhurst14:1314:16
Thornton Heath14:1914:19
Norbury14:2214:22
Streatham Common14:2414:25
Balham14:2914:29
Clapham Junction14:3514:40
Imperial Wharf14:4414:45
West Brompton14:4714:48
Kensington Olympia14:5114:51
Shepherds Bush14:5414:54
Wembley Central15:0915:09
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1415:14
Milton Keynes Central16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon15:10516:135Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon15:10
Selhurst15:1315:16
Thornton Heath15:1915:19
Norbury15:2215:22
Streatham Common15:2415:25
Balham15:2915:29
Clapham Junction15:3515:39
Imperial Wharf15:4415:44
West Brompton15:4715:47
Kensington Olympia15:5015:51
Shepherds Bush15:5315:53
Wembley Central16:0816:08
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1316:13
Milton Keynes Central17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon16:10517:125Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon16:10
Selhurst16:1316:16
Thornton Heath16:1916:19
Norbury16:2216:22
Streatham Common16:2416:25
Balham16:2916:29
Clapham Junction16:3516:39
Imperial Wharf16:4416:44
West Brompton16:4716:47
Kensington Olympia16:5016:51
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Wembley Central17:0717:07
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1217:12
Milton Keynes Central18:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon17:10518:145Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon17:10
Selhurst17:1317:16
Thornton Heath17:1917:19
Norbury17:2217:22
Streatham Common17:2417:25
Balham17:3017:30
Clapham Junction17:3517:39
Imperial Wharf17:4417:44
West Brompton17:4717:47
Kensington Olympia17:5017:51
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53
Wembley Central18:0918:09
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1418:14
Milton Keynes Central19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon18:10519:145Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon18:10
Selhurst18:1318:16
Thornton Heath18:1918:19
Norbury18:2218:22
Streatham Common18:2418:25
Balham18:2918:29
Clapham Junction18:3518:39
Imperial Wharf18:4418:44
West Brompton18:4718:47
Kensington Olympia18:5018:51
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Wembley Central19:0919:09
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1419:14
Milton Keynes Central20:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon19:10520:135Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon19:10
Selhurst19:1319:16
Thornton Heath19:1919:19
Norbury19:2219:22
Streatham Common19:2419:25
Balham19:2919:29
Clapham Junction19:3519:40
Imperial Wharf19:4419:45
West Brompton19:4719:48
Kensington Olympia19:5119:51
Shepherds Bush19:5419:54
Wembley Central20:0820:08
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1320:13
Milton Keynes Central21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to East Croydon and Harrow & Wealdstone stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..