desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to Harrow & Wealdstone

Sun 2018-06-24 16:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to Harrow & Wealdstone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
SouthernEast Croydon07:10508:135Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon07:10
Selhurst07:1307:16
Thornton Heath07:1907:19
Norbury07:2207:22
Streatham Common07:2407:25
Balham07:2907:29
Clapham Junction07:3507:40
Imperial Wharf07:4407:44
West Brompton07:4707:47
Kensington Olympia07:5007:51
Shepherds Bush07:5307:53
Wembley Central08:0808:08
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1308:13
Milton Keynes Central09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon07:40508:52Watford JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
East Croydon07:40
Selhurst07:4307:46
Thornton Heath07:4807:49
Norbury07:5207:52
Streatham Common07:5407:55
Balham07:5907:59
Clapham Junction08:0508:18
Imperial Wharf08:2208:23
West Brompton08:2508:26
Kensington Olympia08:2908:29
Shepherds Bush08:3208:32
Wembley Central08:4708:47
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5208:53
Watford Junction09:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon08:11509:135Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon08:11
Selhurst08:1408:16
Thornton Heath08:1808:19
Norbury08:2208:22
Streatham Common08:2408:25
Balham08:2908:29
Clapham Junction08:3508:40
Imperial Wharf08:4408:44
West Brompton08:4708:47
Kensington Olympia08:5008:51
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0809:08
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13
Milton Keynes Central10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon09:10510:135Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon09:10
Selhurst09:1309:16
Thornton Heath09:1909:19
Norbury09:2209:22
Streatham Common09:2409:25
Balham09:2909:29
Clapham Junction09:3509:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0810:08
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13
Milton Keynes Central11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon10:10511:145Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon10:10
Selhurst10:1310:16
Thornton Heath10:1910:19
Norbury10:2210:22
Streatham Common10:2410:25
Balham10:2910:29
Clapham Junction10:3510:41
Imperial Wharf10:4510:45
West Brompton10:4810:48
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51
Shepherds Bush10:5410:54
Wembley Central11:0911:09
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1411:14
Milton Keynes Central12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon11:10512:145Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon11:10
Selhurst11:1311:16
Thornton Heath11:1911:19
Norbury11:2211:22
Streatham Common11:2411:25
Balham11:2911:29
Clapham Junction11:3511:39
Imperial Wharf11:4311:44
West Brompton11:4611:47
Kensington Olympia11:5011:50
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53
Wembley Central12:0912:09
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1412:14
Milton Keynes Central13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon12:10513:145Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon12:10
Selhurst12:1312:16
Thornton Heath12:1912:19
Norbury12:2212:22
Streatham Common12:2412:25
Balham12:2912:29
Clapham Junction12:3512:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton12:4612:47
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0913:09
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1413:14
Milton Keynes Central14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon13:10514:145Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon13:10
Selhurst13:1313:16
Thornton Heath13:1913:19
Norbury13:2213:22
Streatham Common13:2413:25
Balham13:2913:29
Clapham Junction13:3513:39
Imperial Wharf13:4313:44
West Brompton13:4613:47
Kensington Olympia13:5013:50
Shepherds Bush13:5313:53
Wembley Central14:0914:09
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1414:14
Milton Keynes Central15:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to East Croydon and Harrow & Wealdstone stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..