desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to Hemel Hempstead

Mon 2018-06-25 16:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to Hemel Hempstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
SouthernEast Croydon17:10518:293Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon17:10
Selhurst17:1317:16
Thornton Heath17:1917:19
Norbury17:2217:22
Streatham Common17:2417:25
Balham17:3017:30
Clapham Junction17:3517:39
Imperial Wharf17:4417:44
West Brompton17:4717:47
Kensington Olympia17:5017:51
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53
Wembley Central18:0918:09
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1418:14
Watford Junction18:2118:21
Hemel Hempstead18:2918:29
Milton Keynes Central19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon18:10519:293Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon18:10
Selhurst18:1318:16
Thornton Heath18:1918:19
Norbury18:2218:22
Streatham Common18:2418:25
Balham18:2918:29
Clapham Junction18:3518:39
Imperial Wharf18:4418:44
West Brompton18:4718:47
Kensington Olympia18:5018:51
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Wembley Central19:0919:09
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1419:14
Watford Junction19:2119:21
Hemel Hempstead19:2919:29
Milton Keynes Central20:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon19:10520:283Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon19:10
Selhurst19:1319:16
Thornton Heath19:1919:19
Norbury19:2219:22
Streatham Common19:2419:25
Balham19:2919:29
Clapham Junction19:3519:40
Imperial Wharf19:4419:45
West Brompton19:4719:48
Kensington Olympia19:5119:51
Shepherds Bush19:5419:54
Wembley Central20:0820:08
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1320:13
Watford Junction20:2020:20
Hemel Hempstead20:2820:28
Milton Keynes Central21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon20:10521:283Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon20:10
Selhurst20:1320:16
Thornton Heath20:1920:19
Norbury20:2220:22
Streatham Common20:2420:25
Balham20:2920:29
Clapham Junction20:3520:36
Imperial Wharf20:4020:41
West Brompton20:4320:44
Kensington Olympia20:4720:47
Shepherds Bush20:5020:50
Wembley Central21:0821:08
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1321:13
Watford Junction21:2021:20
Hemel Hempstead21:2821:28
Milton Keynes Central22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
SouthernEast Croydon07:10508:283Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon07:10
Selhurst07:1307:16
Thornton Heath07:1907:19
Norbury07:2207:22
Streatham Common07:2407:25
Balham07:2907:29
Clapham Junction07:3507:40
Imperial Wharf07:4407:44
West Brompton07:4707:47
Kensington Olympia07:5007:51
Shepherds Bush07:5307:53
Wembley Central08:0808:08
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1308:13
Watford Junction08:2008:20
Hemel Hempstead08:2808:28
Milton Keynes Central09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon08:11509:283Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon08:11
Selhurst08:1408:16
Thornton Heath08:1808:19
Norbury08:2208:22
Streatham Common08:2408:25
Balham08:2908:29
Clapham Junction08:3508:40
Imperial Wharf08:4408:44
West Brompton08:4708:47
Kensington Olympia08:5008:51
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0809:08
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13
Watford Junction09:2009:20
Hemel Hempstead09:2809:28
Milton Keynes Central10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon09:10510:283Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon09:10
Selhurst09:1309:16
Thornton Heath09:1909:19
Norbury09:2209:22
Streatham Common09:2409:25
Balham09:2909:29
Clapham Junction09:3509:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0810:08
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13
Watford Junction10:2010:20
Hemel Hempstead10:2810:28
Milton Keynes Central11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon10:10511:293Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon10:10
Selhurst10:1310:16
Thornton Heath10:1910:19
Norbury10:2210:22
Streatham Common10:2410:25
Balham10:2910:29
Clapham Junction10:3510:41
Imperial Wharf10:4510:45
West Brompton10:4810:48
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51
Shepherds Bush10:5410:54
Wembley Central11:0911:09
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1411:14
Watford Junction11:2111:21
Hemel Hempstead11:2911:29
Milton Keynes Central12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to East Croydon and Hemel Hempstead stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..