desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to Faygate

Tue 2018-12-11 12:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to Faygate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ThameslinkPeterborough16:46617:33HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough14:54
East Croydon16:4416:46
Coulsdon South16:5616:56
Merstham17:0217:02
Redhill17:0617:06
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16
Three Bridges17:2117:22
Crawley17:2617:26
Ifield17:2917:29
Faygate17:3317:33
Horsham17:45
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough17:16618:03HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough15:24
East Croydon17:1417:16
Coulsdon South17:2417:25
Merstham17:3017:30
Redhill17:3417:36
Gatwick Airport17:4517:46
Three Bridges17:5117:52
Crawley17:5617:56
Ifield17:5917:59
Faygate18:0318:03
Horsham18:12
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough17:46618:33HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough15:54
East Croydon17:4417:46
Coulsdon South17:5417:55
Merstham18:0018:00
Redhill18:0418:06
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16
Three Bridges18:2118:22
Crawley18:2618:26
Ifield18:2918:29
Faygate18:3318:33
Horsham18:42
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough18:16619:03HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough16:24
East Croydon18:1418:16
Coulsdon South18:2418:25
Merstham18:3018:30
Redhill18:3418:36
Gatwick Airport18:4518:46
Three Bridges18:5118:52
Crawley18:5618:56
Ifield18:5918:59
Faygate19:0319:03
Horsham19:12
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough18:46619:33HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough16:54
East Croydon18:4418:46
Coulsdon South18:5418:55
Merstham19:0019:00
Redhill19:0419:06
Gatwick Airport19:1519:16
Three Bridges19:2119:22
Crawley19:2619:26
Ifield19:2919:29
Faygate19:3319:33
Horsham19:42
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough19:16320:03HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough17:24
East Croydon19:1419:16
Coulsdon South19:2219:23
Merstham19:2819:28
Redhill19:3219:36
Gatwick Airport19:4519:46
Three Bridges19:5119:52
Crawley19:5619:56
Ifield19:5919:59
Faygate20:0320:03
Horsham20:12
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
SouthernLondon Victoria06:10306:42Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:54
East Croydon06:1006:10
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26
Three Bridges06:3106:32
Crawley06:3506:36
Ifield06:3806:38
Faygate06:4206:42
Southampton Central08:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough06:46607:37HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough04:54
East Croydon06:4606:46
Purley06:5306:53
Coulsdon South06:5706:57
Merstham07:0207:02
Redhill07:0607:07
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13
Horley07:1607:16
Gatwick Airport07:1907:21
Three Bridges07:2607:27
Crawley07:3007:31
Ifield07:3307:33
Faygate07:3707:37
Horsham07:45
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Faygate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..