desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

East Croydon to East Grinstead

Tue 2018-09-25 22:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
East Croydon to East Grinstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
SouthernLondon Victoria22:40623:202East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:21
East Croydon22:3922:40
Sanderstead22:4522:45
Riddlesdown22:4822:48
Upper Warlingham22:5222:52
Woldingham22:5622:56
Oxted23:0123:02
Hurst Green23:0423:05
Lingfield23:1123:11
Dormans23:1423:14
East Grinstead23:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:11623:501East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:52
East Croydon23:1023:11
Sanderstead23:1523:15
Riddlesdown23:1823:18
Upper Warlingham23:2223:22
Woldingham23:2623:26
Oxted23:3123:32
Hurst Green23:3423:35
Lingfield23:4123:41
Dormans23:4423:44
East Grinstead23:50
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:40600:202East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:21
East Croydon23:3923:40
Sanderstead23:4523:45
Riddlesdown23:4823:48
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52
Woldingham23:5623:56
Oxted00:0100:02
Hurst Green00:0400:05
Lingfield00:1100:11
Dormans00:1400:14
East Grinstead00:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 26th September
SouthernLondon Victoria05:41606:211East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:21
East Croydon05:4105:41
Sanderstead05:4805:48
Riddlesdown05:5105:51
Upper Warlingham05:5505:55
Woldingham05:5905:59
Oxted06:0406:04
Hurst Green06:0706:07
Lingfield06:1306:13
Dormans06:1606:16
East Grinstead06:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria06:10606:501East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:51
East Croydon06:0906:10
Sanderstead06:1506:15
Riddlesdown06:1806:18
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22
Woldingham06:2606:26
Oxted06:3106:32
Hurst Green06:3406:35
Lingfield06:4106:41
Dormans06:4406:44
East Grinstead06:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:25607:032East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:43
East Croydon06:2406:25
South Croydon06:2806:28
Sanderstead06:3106:32
Oxted06:4306:45
Hurst Green06:4706:48
Lingfield06:5406:54
Dormans06:5706:57
East Grinstead07:03
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria06:40607:201East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:21
East Croydon06:3906:40
Sanderstead06:4506:45
Riddlesdown06:4806:48
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52
Woldingham06:5606:56
Oxted07:0107:02
Hurst Green07:0407:05
Lingfield07:1107:11
Dormans07:1407:14
East Grinstead07:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:55607:332East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:25
East Croydon06:5406:55
South Croydon06:5806:58
Sanderstead07:0107:02
Oxted07:1307:15
Hurst Green07:1707:18
Lingfield07:2407:24
Dormans07:2707:27
East Grinstead07:33
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other East Grinstead timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..