desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western

Mon 2018-07-16 02:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
NorthernHuyton06:1506:406Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huyton06:09
Eccleston Park06:1506:15
Thatto Heath06:1806:18
St Helens Central06:2106:22
Garswood06:2806:28
Bryn06:3106:31
Wigan North Western06:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuyton06:4307:066Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huyton06:37
Eccleston Park06:4306:43
Thatto Heath06:4606:46
St Helens Central06:4906:50
Garswood06:5606:56
Bryn06:5906:59
Wigan North Western07:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuyton07:0607:316Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huyton07:00
Eccleston Park07:0607:06
Thatto Heath07:0907:09
St Helens Central07:1207:13
Garswood07:1907:19
Bryn07:2207:22
Wigan North Western07:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuyton07:4208:056Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huyton07:36
Eccleston Park07:4207:42
Thatto Heath07:4507:45
St Helens Central07:4807:49
Garswood07:5507:55
Bryn07:5807:58
Wigan North Western08:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuyton08:1008:356Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huyton08:04
Eccleston Park08:1008:10
Thatto Heath08:1308:13
St Helens Central08:1608:17
Garswood08:2308:23
Bryn08:2608:26
Wigan North Western08:35
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuyton08:4209:056Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huyton08:36
Eccleston Park08:4208:42
Thatto Heath08:4508:45
St Helens Central08:4808:49
Garswood08:5508:55
Bryn08:5808:58
Wigan North Western09:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuyton09:1009:356Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huyton09:04
Eccleston Park09:1009:10
Thatto Heath09:1309:13
St Helens Central09:1609:17
Garswood09:2309:23
Bryn09:2609:26
Wigan North Western09:35
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuyton09:4210:056Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huyton09:36
Eccleston Park09:4209:42
Thatto Heath09:4509:45
St Helens Central09:4809:49
Garswood09:5509:55
Bryn09:5809:58
Wigan North Western10:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Wigan North Western stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Wigan North Western timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..