hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western

Fri 2018-01-19 11:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:5312:176Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
Eccleston Park11:5311:53
Thatto Heath11:5511:55
St Helens Central11:5811:59
Garswood12:0512:05
Bryn12:0812:08
Wigan North Western12:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:2212:466Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:01
Eccleston Park12:2212:22
Thatto Heath12:2412:24
St Helens Central12:2712:28
Garswood12:3412:34
Bryn12:3712:37
Wigan North Western12:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:5313:176Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
Eccleston Park12:5312:53
Thatto Heath12:5512:55
St Helens Central12:5812:59
Garswood13:0513:05
Bryn13:0813:08
Wigan North Western13:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street13:2213:466Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:01
Eccleston Park13:2213:22
Thatto Heath13:2413:24
St Helens Central13:2713:28
Garswood13:3413:34
Bryn13:3713:37
Wigan North Western13:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street13:5314:176Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
Eccleston Park13:5313:53
Thatto Heath13:5513:55
St Helens Central13:5813:59
Garswood14:0514:05
Bryn14:0814:08
Wigan North Western14:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:2214:466Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:01
Eccleston Park14:2214:22
Thatto Heath14:2414:24
St Helens Central14:2714:28
Garswood14:3414:34
Bryn14:3714:37
Wigan North Western14:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:5315:176Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
Eccleston Park14:5314:53
Thatto Heath14:5514:55
St Helens Central14:5814:59
Garswood15:0515:05
Bryn15:0815:08
Wigan North Western15:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:2215:466Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:01
Eccleston Park15:2215:22
Thatto Heath15:2415:24
St Helens Central15:2715:28
Garswood15:3415:34
Bryn15:3715:37
Wigan North Western15:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Wigan North Western stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Wigan North Western timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us