desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western

Mon 2019-02-18 20:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:0621:316Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:45
Eccleston Park21:0621:06
Thatto Heath21:0921:09
St Helens Central21:1221:13
Garswood21:1921:19
Bryn21:2221:22
Wigan North Western21:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:3621:595Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:15
Eccleston Park21:3621:36
Thatto Heath21:3921:39
St Helens Central21:4221:43
Garswood21:4921:49
Bryn21:5221:52
Wigan North Western21:5921:59
Blackpool North22:45
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:3623:015Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:15
Eccleston Park22:3622:36
Thatto Heath22:3922:39
St Helens Central22:4222:44
Garswood22:5022:51
Bryn22:5422:54
Wigan North Western23:0123:01
Blackpool North23:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street23:3623:595PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:15
Eccleston Park23:3623:36
Thatto Heath23:3923:39
St Helens Central23:4223:43
Garswood23:4923:49
Bryn23:5223:52
Wigan North Western23:5923:59
Preston00:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th February
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:0706:326Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:46
Eccleston Park06:0706:07
Thatto Heath06:1006:10
St Helens Central06:1306:14
Garswood06:2006:20
Bryn06:2306:23
Wigan North Western06:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:3607:036Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:15
Eccleston Park06:3606:36
Thatto Heath06:3906:39
St Helens Central06:4206:43
Garswood06:4906:49
Bryn06:5206:52
Wigan North Western07:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:0607:316Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
Eccleston Park07:0607:06
Thatto Heath07:0907:09
St Helens Central07:1207:13
Garswood07:1907:19
Bryn07:2207:22
Wigan North Western07:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:3608:016Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:15
Eccleston Park07:3607:36
Thatto Heath07:3907:39
St Helens Central07:4207:43
Garswood07:4907:49
Bryn07:5207:52
Wigan North Western08:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Wigan North Western stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Wigan North Western timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..