hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street

Wed 2017-12-13 07:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernWigan North Western07:2507:521Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:03
Eccleston Park07:2507:25
Prescot07:2707:27
Huyton07:3107:31
Roby07:3507:35
Broad Green07:3807:38
Wavertree Technology Park07:4107:42
Edge Hill07:4707:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western07:5508:193Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:33
Eccleston Park07:5507:55
Prescot07:5707:57
Huyton08:0008:01
Roby08:0308:03
Broad Green08:0608:06
Wavertree Technology Park08:0908:09
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western08:2008:453Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:58
Eccleston Park08:2008:20
Prescot08:2208:23
Huyton08:2708:27
Roby08:2908:29
Broad Green08:3208:32
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35
Edge Hill08:4008:40
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western08:5509:192Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western08:33
Eccleston Park08:5508:55
Prescot08:5708:57
Huyton09:0009:01
Roby09:0309:03
Broad Green09:0609:06
Wavertree Technology Park09:0909:09
Edge Hill09:1409:14
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western09:2509:502Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:03
Eccleston Park09:2509:25
Prescot09:2709:27
Huyton09:3109:31
Roby09:3309:33
Broad Green09:3609:36
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39
Edge Hill09:4409:44
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western09:5510:212Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:33
Eccleston Park09:5509:55
Prescot09:5709:57
Huyton10:0110:01
Roby10:0310:03
Broad Green10:0610:06
Wavertree Technology Park10:0910:09
Edge Hill10:1410:14
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western10:2510:522Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:03
Eccleston Park10:2510:25
Prescot10:2710:27
Huyton10:3110:31
Roby10:3310:33
Broad Green10:3610:36
Wavertree Technology Park10:3910:39
Edge Hill10:4410:44
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western10:5511:192Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:33
Eccleston Park10:5510:55
Prescot10:5710:57
Huyton11:0011:01
Roby11:0311:03
Broad Green11:0611:06
Wavertree Technology Park11:0911:09
Edge Hill11:1411:14
Liverpool Lime Street11:19
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us