desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street

Wed 2019-06-26 19:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
NorthernWigan North Western19:4420:094Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western19:21
Eccleston Park19:4419:44
Prescot19:4619:47
Huyton19:5119:51
Roby19:5319:54
Broad Green19:5719:57
Wavertree Technology Park20:0020:00
Edge Hill20:0320:03
Liverpool Lime Street20:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western20:1720:425Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western19:54
Eccleston Park20:1720:17
Prescot20:1920:20
Huyton20:2420:24
Roby20:2620:27
Broad Green20:3020:30
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33
Edge Hill20:3620:36
Liverpool Lime Street20:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western20:4421:091Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western20:21
Eccleston Park20:4420:44
Prescot20:4620:47
Huyton20:5120:51
Roby20:5320:54
Broad Green20:5720:57
Wavertree Technology Park21:0021:00
Edge Hill21:0321:03
Liverpool Lime Street21:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western21:1521:404Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western20:52
Eccleston Park21:1521:15
Prescot21:1721:18
Huyton21:2221:22
Roby21:2421:25
Broad Green21:2821:28
Wavertree Technology Park21:3121:31
Edge Hill21:3421:34
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western21:4422:096Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western21:21
Eccleston Park21:4421:44
Prescot21:4621:47
Huyton21:5321:53
Roby21:5521:56
Broad Green21:5921:59
Wavertree Technology Park22:0222:02
Edge Hill22:0522:05
Liverpool Lime Street22:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western22:2522:501Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western22:02
Eccleston Park22:2522:25
Prescot22:2722:28
Huyton22:3222:32
Roby22:3422:35
Broad Green22:3822:38
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41
Edge Hill22:4422:44
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 27th June
NorthernWigan North Western05:5706:224Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western05:35
Eccleston Park05:5705:57
Prescot05:5906:00
Huyton06:0406:04
Roby06:0606:07
Broad Green06:1006:10
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13
Edge Hill06:1606:16
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernSt Helens Central06:1406:393Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Helens Central06:08
Eccleston Park06:1406:14
Prescot06:1606:17
Huyton06:2106:21
Roby06:2306:24
Broad Green06:2706:27
Wavertree Technology Park06:3006:30
Edge Hill06:3306:33
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..