desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street

Mon 2018-10-22 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
NorthernWigan North Western09:4410:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:21
Eccleston Park09:4409:44
Prescot09:4609:47
Huyton09:5109:51
Roby09:5309:54
Broad Green09:5709:57
Wavertree Technology Park10:0010:00
Edge Hill10:0310:03
Liverpool Lime Street10:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:1310:384Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:03
Eccleston Park10:1310:13
Prescot10:1510:15
Huyton10:1910:20
Roby10:2210:22
Broad Green10:2510:25
Wavertree Technology Park10:2810:28
Edge Hill10:3110:31
Liverpool Lime Street10:38
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western10:4411:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:21
Eccleston Park10:4410:44
Prescot10:4610:47
Huyton10:5110:51
Roby10:5310:54
Broad Green10:5710:57
Wavertree Technology Park11:0011:00
Edge Hill11:0311:03
Liverpool Lime Street11:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western11:1511:404Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:51
Eccleston Park11:1511:15
Prescot11:1711:18
Huyton11:2211:22
Roby11:2411:25
Broad Green11:2811:28
Wavertree Technology Park11:3111:31
Edge Hill11:3411:34
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western11:4412:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western11:21
Eccleston Park11:4411:44
Prescot11:4611:47
Huyton11:5111:51
Roby11:5311:54
Broad Green11:5711:57
Wavertree Technology Park12:0212:02
Edge Hill12:0512:05
Liverpool Lime Street12:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western12:1512:432Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western11:51
Eccleston Park12:1512:15
Prescot12:2012:21
Huyton12:2512:25
Roby12:2712:28
Broad Green12:3112:31
Wavertree Technology Park12:3412:34
Edge Hill12:3712:37
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western12:4413:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western12:21
Eccleston Park12:4412:44
Prescot12:4612:47
Huyton12:5112:51
Roby12:5312:54
Broad Green12:5712:57
Wavertree Technology Park13:0013:00
Edge Hill13:0313:03
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western13:1513:414Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western12:52
Eccleston Park13:1513:15
Prescot13:1713:18
Huyton13:2213:22
Roby13:2413:25
Broad Green13:2813:28
Wavertree Technology Park13:3113:31
Edge Hill13:3413:34
Liverpool Lime Street13:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..