desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street

Sat 2019-02-23 11:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
NorthernWigan North Western11:4412:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western11:21
Eccleston Park11:4411:44
Prescot11:4611:47
Huyton11:5111:51
Roby11:5311:54
Broad Green11:5711:57
Wavertree Technology Park12:0212:02
Edge Hill12:0512:05
Liverpool Lime Street12:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western12:1512:432Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western11:51
Eccleston Park12:1512:15
Prescot12:2012:21
Huyton12:2512:25
Roby12:2712:28
Broad Green12:3112:31
Wavertree Technology Park12:3412:34
Edge Hill12:3712:37
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western12:4413:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western12:21
Eccleston Park12:4412:44
Prescot12:4612:47
Huyton12:5112:51
Roby12:5312:54
Broad Green12:5712:57
Wavertree Technology Park13:0013:00
Edge Hill13:0313:03
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western13:1513:414Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western12:52
Eccleston Park13:1513:15
Prescot13:1713:18
Huyton13:2213:22
Roby13:2413:25
Broad Green13:2813:28
Wavertree Technology Park13:3113:31
Edge Hill13:3413:34
Liverpool Lime Street13:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western13:4414:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western13:21
Eccleston Park13:4413:44
Prescot13:4613:47
Huyton13:5113:51
Roby13:5313:54
Broad Green13:5713:57
Wavertree Technology Park14:0014:00
Edge Hill14:0314:03
Liverpool Lime Street14:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western14:1614:414Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western13:53
Eccleston Park14:1614:16
Prescot14:1814:18
Huyton14:2214:23
Roby14:2514:25
Broad Green14:2814:28
Wavertree Technology Park14:3114:31
Edge Hill14:3414:34
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western14:4415:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western14:21
Eccleston Park14:4414:44
Prescot14:4614:47
Huyton14:5114:51
Roby14:5314:54
Broad Green14:5714:57
Wavertree Technology Park15:0015:00
Edge Hill15:0315:03
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western15:1515:414Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western14:52
Eccleston Park15:1515:15
Prescot15:1715:18
Huyton15:2215:22
Roby15:2415:25
Broad Green15:2915:29
Wavertree Technology Park15:3215:32
Edge Hill15:3515:35
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..