desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Leyland

Mon 2019-06-17 05:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Leyland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:2418:00PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:09
Eccleston Park17:2417:24
Thatto Heath17:2717:27
St Helens Central17:3017:31
Garswood17:3717:37
Bryn17:4017:40
Wigan North Western17:4717:47
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:5617:56
Leyland18:0018:00
Preston18:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:5118:27Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:36
Eccleston Park17:5117:51
Thatto Heath17:5317:53
St Helens Central17:5717:57
Garswood18:0418:04
Bryn18:0718:07
Wigan North Western18:1318:14
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23
Leyland18:2718:27
Blackpool North19:00
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:3622:12Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:15
Eccleston Park21:3621:36
Thatto Heath21:3921:39
St Helens Central21:4221:43
Garswood21:4921:49
Bryn21:5221:52
Wigan North Western21:5921:59
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08
Leyland22:1222:12
Blackpool North22:46
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:3623:14Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:15
Eccleston Park22:3622:36
Thatto Heath22:3922:39
St Helens Central22:4222:44
Garswood22:5022:51
Bryn22:5422:54
Wigan North Western23:0123:01
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10
Leyland23:1423:14
Blackpool North23:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHuyton23:5601:26PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huyton23:40
Eccleston Park23:5623:56
Thatto Heath00:0600:06
St Helens Central00:1600:16
Garswood00:3600:36
Bryn00:4300:43
Wigan North Western00:56
Euxton Balshaw Lane01:16
Leyland01:26
Preston01:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 18th June
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:2418:00PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:09
Eccleston Park17:2417:24
Thatto Heath17:2717:27
St Helens Central17:3017:31
Garswood17:3717:37
Bryn17:4017:40
Wigan North Western17:4717:47
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:5617:56
Leyland18:0018:00
Preston18:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:5118:27Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:36
Eccleston Park17:5117:51
Thatto Heath17:5317:53
St Helens Central17:5717:57
Garswood18:0418:04
Bryn18:0718:07
Wigan North Western18:1318:14
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23
Leyland18:2718:27
Blackpool North19:00
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:3622:12Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:15
Eccleston Park21:3621:36
Thatto Heath21:3921:39
St Helens Central21:4221:43
Garswood21:4921:49
Bryn21:5221:52
Wigan North Western21:5921:59
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08
Leyland22:1222:12
Blackpool North22:46
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Leyland stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Leyland timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..