desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane

Sun 2019-05-19 11:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:3212:04Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:12
Eccleston Park11:3211:32
Thatto Heath11:3511:35
St Helens Central11:3811:39
Garswood11:4511:45
Bryn11:4811:48
Wigan North Western11:5411:55
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:0412:04
Blackpool North12:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:3213:04Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:12
Eccleston Park12:3212:32
Thatto Heath12:3512:35
St Helens Central12:3812:39
Garswood12:4512:45
Bryn12:4812:48
Wigan North Western12:5412:55
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:0413:04
Blackpool North13:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street13:3214:04Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:12
Eccleston Park13:3213:32
Thatto Heath13:3513:35
St Helens Central13:3813:39
Garswood13:4513:45
Bryn13:4813:48
Wigan North Western13:5413:55
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:0414:04
Blackpool North14:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:3215:03Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:12
Eccleston Park14:3214:32
Thatto Heath14:3414:34
St Helens Central14:3814:38
Garswood14:4514:45
Bryn14:4814:48
Wigan North Western14:5414:54
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:0315:03
Blackpool North15:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:3416:06Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:12
Eccleston Park15:3415:34
Thatto Heath15:3715:37
St Helens Central15:4015:41
Garswood15:4715:47
Bryn15:5015:50
Wigan North Western15:5615:57
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:0616:06
Blackpool North16:43
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:3217:04Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:12
Eccleston Park16:3216:32
Thatto Heath16:3516:35
St Helens Central16:3816:39
Garswood16:4516:45
Bryn16:4816:48
Wigan North Western16:5416:55
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:0417:04
Blackpool North17:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:3218:04Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:12
Eccleston Park17:3217:32
Thatto Heath17:3517:35
St Helens Central17:3817:39
Garswood17:4517:45
Bryn17:4817:48
Wigan North Western17:5417:55
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:0418:04
Blackpool North18:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:3219:04Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:12
Eccleston Park18:3218:32
Thatto Heath18:3518:35
St Helens Central18:3818:39
Garswood18:4518:45
Bryn18:4818:48
Wigan North Western18:5418:55
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:0419:04
Blackpool North19:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Euxton Balshaw Lane stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Euxton Balshaw Lane timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..