desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane

Mon 2018-10-22 08:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:2618:02PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:09
Eccleston Park17:2517:26
Thatto Heath17:2817:29
St Helens Central17:3217:33
Garswood17:4017:40
Bryn17:4317:44
Wigan North Western17:5217:52
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:0218:02
Preston18:14
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:5118:23Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:36
Eccleston Park17:5117:51
Thatto Heath17:5417:54
St Helens Central17:5717:58
Garswood18:0418:04
Bryn18:0718:07
Wigan North Western18:1418:14
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23
Blackpool North19:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:3622:08Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:15
Eccleston Park21:3621:36
Thatto Heath21:3921:39
St Helens Central21:4221:43
Garswood21:4921:49
Bryn21:5221:52
Wigan North Western21:5921:59
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08
Blackpool North22:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:3623:10Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street22:15
Eccleston Park22:3622:36
Thatto Heath22:3922:39
St Helens Central22:4222:44
Garswood22:5022:51
Bryn22:5422:54
Wigan North Western23:0123:01
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10
Blackpool North23:47
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street23:3600:08PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:15
Eccleston Park23:3623:36
Thatto Heath23:3923:39
St Helens Central23:4223:43
Garswood23:4923:49
Bryn23:5223:52
Wigan North Western23:5923:59
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:0800:08
Preston00:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd October
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:2618:02PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:09
Eccleston Park17:2517:26
Thatto Heath17:2817:29
St Helens Central17:3217:33
Garswood17:4017:40
Bryn17:4317:44
Wigan North Western17:5217:52
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:0218:02
Preston18:14
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:5118:23Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:36
Eccleston Park17:5117:51
Thatto Heath17:5417:54
St Helens Central17:5717:58
Garswood18:0418:04
Bryn18:0718:07
Wigan North Western18:1418:14
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23
Blackpool North19:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:3622:08Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:15
Eccleston Park21:3621:36
Thatto Heath21:3921:39
St Helens Central21:4221:43
Garswood21:4921:49
Bryn21:5221:52
Wigan North Western21:5921:59
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08
Blackpool North22:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Euxton Balshaw Lane stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Euxton Balshaw Lane timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..