hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane

Fri 2018-01-19 11:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:3618:08PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:17
Eccleston Park17:3617:36
Thatto Heath17:3917:39
St Helens Central17:4217:42
Garswood17:4917:49
Bryn17:5117:51
Wigan North Western17:5817:59
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:0818:08
Preston18:20
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool South Parkway Hl17:5318:27PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:04
Eccleston Park17:5317:53
Thatto Heath17:5517:55
St Helens Central17:5817:59
Garswood18:0518:06
Bryn18:0818:08
Wigan North Western18:1618:18
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2718:27
Preston18:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:2219:00PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
Eccleston Park18:2218:22
Thatto Heath18:2418:24
St Helens Central18:2718:28
Garswood18:3418:34
Bryn18:3718:37
Wigan North Western18:4618:51
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:0019:00
Preston19:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:0822:49PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:47
Eccleston Park22:0822:08
Thatto Heath22:1022:10
St Helens Central22:1322:14
Garswood22:2022:20
Bryn22:2322:23
Wigan North Western22:3022:39
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:4922:49
Preston23:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street23:2323:57PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:02
Eccleston Park23:2323:23
Thatto Heath23:2523:25
St Helens Central23:2823:29
Garswood23:3523:35
Bryn23:3823:38
Wigan North Western23:4723:48
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:5723:57
Preston00:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th January
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:3818:14PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:17
Eccleston Park17:3817:38
Thatto Heath17:4017:41
St Helens Central17:4417:45
Garswood17:5217:52
Bryn17:5517:55
Wigan North Western18:0218:04
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:1418:14
Preston18:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool South Parkway Hl17:5318:31PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:04
Eccleston Park17:5317:53
Thatto Heath17:5517:55
St Helens Central17:5817:59
Garswood18:0518:06
Bryn18:0818:08
Wigan North Western18:1618:21
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3118:31
Preston18:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:2218:56PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
Eccleston Park18:2218:22
Thatto Heath18:2418:24
St Helens Central18:2718:28
Garswood18:3418:34
Bryn18:3718:37
Wigan North Western18:4618:47
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:5618:57
Preston19:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Euxton Balshaw Lane stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Euxton Balshaw Lane timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us