desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Bryn

Mon 2018-12-10 02:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Bryn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:0706:23Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:46
Eccleston Park06:0706:07
Thatto Heath06:1006:10
St Helens Central06:1306:14
Garswood06:2006:20
Bryn06:2306:23
Wigan North Western06:32
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:3606:52Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:15
Eccleston Park06:3606:36
Thatto Heath06:3906:39
St Helens Central06:4206:43
Garswood06:4906:49
Bryn06:5206:52
Wigan North Western07:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:0607:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
Eccleston Park07:0607:06
Thatto Heath07:0907:09
St Helens Central07:1207:13
Garswood07:1907:19
Bryn07:2207:22
Wigan North Western07:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:3607:52Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:15
Eccleston Park07:3607:36
Thatto Heath07:3907:39
St Helens Central07:4207:43
Garswood07:4907:49
Bryn07:5207:52
Wigan North Western08:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:0608:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
Eccleston Park08:0608:06
Thatto Heath08:0908:09
St Helens Central08:1208:13
Garswood08:1908:19
Bryn08:2208:22
Wigan North Western08:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:3708:53Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:16
Eccleston Park08:3708:37
Thatto Heath08:4008:40
St Helens Central08:4308:44
Garswood08:5008:50
Bryn08:5308:53
Wigan North Western09:02
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:0609:22Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
Eccleston Park09:0609:06
Thatto Heath09:0909:09
St Helens Central09:1209:13
Garswood09:1909:19
Bryn09:2209:22
Wigan North Western09:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:3609:52Wigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:15
Eccleston Park09:3609:36
Thatto Heath09:3909:39
St Helens Central09:4209:43
Garswood09:4909:49
Bryn09:5209:52
Wigan North Western10:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Bryn stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Bryn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..