hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eccleston Park to Broad Green

Wed 2017-12-13 07:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eccleston Park to Broad Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernWigan North Western07:2507:38Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:03
Eccleston Park07:2507:25
Prescot07:2707:27
Huyton07:3107:31
Roby07:3507:35
Broad Green07:3807:38
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western07:5508:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:33
Eccleston Park07:5507:55
Prescot07:5707:57
Huyton08:0008:01
Roby08:0308:03
Broad Green08:0608:06
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western08:2008:32Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:58
Eccleston Park08:2008:20
Prescot08:2208:23
Huyton08:2708:27
Roby08:2908:29
Broad Green08:3208:32
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western08:5509:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western08:33
Eccleston Park08:5508:55
Prescot08:5708:57
Huyton09:0009:01
Roby09:0309:03
Broad Green09:0609:06
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western09:2509:36Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:03
Eccleston Park09:2509:25
Prescot09:2709:27
Huyton09:3109:31
Roby09:3309:33
Broad Green09:3609:36
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western09:5510:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:33
Eccleston Park09:5509:55
Prescot09:5709:57
Huyton10:0110:01
Roby10:0310:03
Broad Green10:0610:06
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western10:2510:36Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:03
Eccleston Park10:2510:25
Prescot10:2710:27
Huyton10:3110:31
Roby10:3310:33
Broad Green10:3610:36
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western10:5511:06Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:33
Eccleston Park10:5510:55
Prescot10:5710:57
Huyton11:0011:01
Roby11:0311:03
Broad Green11:0611:06
Liverpool Lime Street11:19
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Eccleston Park and Broad Green stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Eccleston Park timetables
None
Other Broad Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us