desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbourne to Ashford International

Thu 2022-09-29 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastbourne to Ashford International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
SouthernEastbourne09:49111:101Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne09:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5309:53
Pevensey & Westham09:5809:59
Normans Bay10:0410:04
Cooden Beach10:0810:08
Collington10:1210:12
Bexhill10:1410:15
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2110:22
Hastings10:2510:26
Ore10:2910:29
Three Oaks10:3610:36
Rye10:4610:48
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57
Ham Street11:0211:02
Ashford International11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne10:49112:101Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne10:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59
Normans Bay11:0411:04
Cooden Beach11:0811:08
Collington11:1211:12
Bexhill11:1411:15
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:22
Hastings11:2511:26
Ore11:2911:29
Winchelsea11:4211:43
Rye11:4611:48
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57
Ham Street12:0212:02
Ashford International12:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne11:49113:101Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne11:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59
Normans Bay12:0412:04
Cooden Beach12:0812:08
Collington12:1212:12
Bexhill12:1412:15
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:22
Hastings12:2512:26
Ore12:2912:29
Three Oaks12:3612:36
Rye12:4612:48
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57
Ham Street13:0213:02
Ashford International13:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne12:49114:101Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne12:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5312:53
Pevensey & Westham12:5812:59
Normans Bay13:0413:04
Cooden Beach13:0813:08
Collington13:1213:12
Bexhill13:1413:15
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2113:22
Hastings13:2513:26
Ore13:2913:29
Winchelsea13:4213:43
Rye13:4613:48
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57
Ham Street14:0214:02
Ashford International14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne13:49115:101Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne13:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5313:53
Pevensey & Westham13:5813:59
Normans Bay14:0414:04
Cooden Beach14:0814:08
Collington14:1214:12
Bexhill14:1414:15
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2114:22
Hastings14:2514:26
Ore14:2914:29
Three Oaks14:3614:36
Rye14:4614:48
Appledore (Kent)14:5714:57
Ham Street15:0215:02
Ashford International15:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne14:49116:101Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne14:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5314:53
Pevensey & Westham14:5814:59
Normans Bay15:0415:04
Cooden Beach15:0815:08
Collington15:1215:12
Bexhill15:1415:15
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2115:22
Hastings15:2515:26
Ore15:2915:29
Winchelsea15:4215:43
Rye15:4615:48
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57
Ham Street16:0216:02
Ashford International16:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne15:49117:101Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne15:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01
Normans Bay16:0516:05
Cooden Beach16:1016:10
Collington16:1316:13
Bexhill16:1616:16
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23
Hastings16:2616:27
Ore16:3016:31
Three Oaks16:3716:37
Rye16:4716:48
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57
Ham Street17:0217:02
Ashford International17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne16:52118:111Ashford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne16:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5616:56
Pevensey & Westham17:0117:02
Cooden Beach17:0917:09
Collington17:1317:13
Bexhill17:1517:16
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2217:22
Hastings17:2617:26
Ore17:3017:30
Three Oaks17:3617:36
Doleham17:3917:39
Winchelsea17:4517:45
Rye17:4817:49
Appledore (Kent)17:5817:58
Ham Street18:0318:03
Ashford International18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Eastbourne and Ashford International stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..