desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate

Wed 2019-05-22 22:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island22:1322:49Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island21:55
Eastbrook22:1222:13
Cogan22:1522:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19
Cardiff Central22:2422:26
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30
Cathays22:3222:33
Llandaf22:3722:37
Radyr22:4022:41
Taffs Well22:4422:45
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island06:4307:19Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island06:25
Eastbrook06:4206:43
Cogan06:4506:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49
Cardiff Central06:5406:56
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00
Cathays07:0207:03
Llandaf07:0707:07
Radyr07:1007:11
Taffs Well07:1407:15
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island07:1307:49Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island06:55
Eastbrook07:1207:13
Cogan07:1507:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19
Cardiff Central07:2407:26
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30
Cathays07:3207:33
Llandaf07:3707:37
Radyr07:4007:41
Taffs Well07:4407:45
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island07:4308:19Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island07:25
Eastbrook07:4207:43
Cogan07:4507:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49
Cardiff Central07:5407:56
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00
Cathays08:0308:03
Llandaf08:0708:08
Radyr08:1008:11
Taffs Well08:1408:15
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:1308:49Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island07:55
Eastbrook08:1208:13
Cogan08:1508:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19
Cardiff Central08:2408:26
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30
Cathays08:3208:33
Llandaf08:3708:37
Radyr08:4008:41
Taffs Well08:4408:45
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:4309:19Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:25
Eastbrook08:4208:43
Cogan08:4508:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49
Cardiff Central08:5408:56
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00
Cathays09:0209:03
Llandaf09:0709:07
Radyr09:1009:11
Taffs Well09:1409:15
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:1309:49Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:55
Eastbrook09:1209:13
Cogan09:1509:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19
Cardiff Central09:2409:26
Cardiff Queen Street09:2809:30
Cathays09:3209:33
Llandaf09:3709:37
Radyr09:4009:41
Taffs Well09:4409:45
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:1310:49Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:55
Eastbrook10:1210:13
Cogan10:1510:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19
Cardiff Central10:2410:26
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30
Cathays10:3210:33
Llandaf10:3710:37
Radyr10:4010:41
Taffs Well10:4410:45
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Eastbrook and Trefforest Estate stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Other Trefforest Estate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..