desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate

Mon 2018-12-17 10:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:1310:49Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:55
Eastbrook10:1210:13
Cogan10:1510:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19
Cardiff Central10:2410:26
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30
Cathays10:3210:33
Llandaf10:3710:37
Radyr10:4010:41
Taffs Well10:4410:45
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:4311:19Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:25
Eastbrook10:4210:43
Cogan10:4510:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49
Cardiff Central10:5410:56
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00
Cathays11:0211:03
Llandaf11:0711:07
Radyr11:1011:11
Taffs Well11:1411:15
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:1311:49Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:55
Eastbrook11:1211:13
Cogan11:1511:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19
Cardiff Central11:2411:26
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:30
Cathays11:3211:33
Llandaf11:3711:37
Radyr11:4011:41
Taffs Well11:4411:45
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:4312:19Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:25
Eastbrook11:4211:43
Cogan11:4511:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49
Cardiff Central11:5411:56
Cardiff Queen Street11:5912:00
Cathays12:0212:03
Llandaf12:0712:07
Radyr12:1012:11
Taffs Well12:1412:15
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:1312:49Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:55
Eastbrook12:1212:13
Cogan12:1512:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19
Cardiff Central12:2412:26
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30
Cathays12:3212:33
Llandaf12:3712:37
Radyr12:4012:41
Taffs Well12:4412:45
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:4313:19Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island12:25
Eastbrook12:4212:43
Cogan12:4512:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49
Cardiff Central12:5412:56
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00
Cathays13:0213:03
Llandaf13:0713:07
Radyr13:1013:11
Taffs Well13:1413:15
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:1313:49Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island12:55
Eastbrook13:1213:13
Cogan13:1513:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19
Cardiff Central13:2413:26
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:30
Cathays13:3213:33
Llandaf13:3713:37
Radyr13:4013:41
Taffs Well13:4413:45
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:4314:19Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island13:25
Eastbrook13:4213:43
Cogan13:4513:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49
Cardiff Central13:5413:56
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:00
Cathays14:0214:03
Llandaf14:0714:07
Radyr14:1014:11
Taffs Well14:1414:15
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Eastbrook and Trefforest Estate stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Other Trefforest Estate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..